|
Published by on May 2nd 2012, 11:50pm
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 1
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Open Women's 4x800 Meter Relay 4x800r
% Meet: 9:43.79 Our Lady of Lourdes 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========== == ===
1 FATH Father Redmond 10:11.61 1
2 COUN The Country Day School 10:46.16 2
3 OURL Our Lady of Lourdes 10:48.13 1
4 MALV MALVERN CI 10:51.37 3
5 CARD CARDINAL NEWMAN 11:00.68 1
6 DONA Donald Wilson 11:30.76 1
7 BRAC Bracebridge 11:34.66 2
8 SINC Sinclair 11:35.76 2
9 MOWA Sir Oliver Mowat 11:36.96 3
10 PORT Port Perry HS 11:42.50 1
11 STJO St. Joseph's Wells 11:52.71 2
12 HAVE Havergal College 12:44.50 2
13 EARL Earl Haig 12:51.32 1
14 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 12:54.07 3
- SENA Senator O'Connor NT 2
- EVIE Eastview NT 2
- BIRC Birchmount NT 1
- CWJE CW Jefferys NT 1
- OURL "B" Our Lady of Lourdes NT 2
- MALV "B" MALVERN CI NT 2
- LEAS LEASIDE HS NT 1
Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m
% Meet: 51.84 Birhmount 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 BIRC Birchmount 49.76 % 1
2 HENR Henry Carr 51.72 % 1
3 FATH Father Redmond 52.10 1
4 MARY Mary Ward 52.50 1
5 LIBE LIBERMANN 54.34 1
6 EVIE Eastview 54.60 3
7 HENR "B" Henry Carr 55.33 1
8 CARD CARDINAL NEWMAN 56.03 3
9 STJO St. Joseph's Wells 57.79 3
10 DONA Donald Wilson 57.91 1
11 RIVE Riverdale 58.01 3
12 JEAN Jean Vanier 58.14
13 LEST Lester B Pearson 58.55 2
14 SINC Sinclair 58.77 4
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 2
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
15 BETH Bethune C.I 59.35 2
16 ANDE ANDERSON CVI 59.57 4
17 CWJE CW Jefferys 59.68 2
18 STPA ST.PATRICK CSS 1:00.27
19 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 1:00.75 2
20 SATE SATEC 1:01.56 2
21 FATH "B" Father Redmond 1:01.58 1
22 LIBE "B" LIBERMANN 1:01.99 2
23 VICT VICTORIA PARK C.I. 1:06.50 4
- STMA St.Mary's CSS DQ 2
Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m
% Meet: 51.41 Birchmount 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 BIRC Birchmount 51.70 1
2 LEST Lester B Pearson 51.87 3
3 BLES BLESSED MOTHER TERESA 52.28 1
4 LIBE LIBERMANN 52.67 1
5 STMA St.Mary's CSS 53.26 4
6 LIBE "B" LIBERMANN 54.12 2
7 SIRW SIR WILFRED LAURIER 54.18 3
8 MALV MALVERN CI 54.70 5
9 BETH Bethune C.I 55.09 2
10 EVIE Eastview 55.17 3
11 ELMV Elmvale 55.18
12 SINC Sinclair 55.46 3
13 EARL Earl Haig 55.48 5
14 WOBU WOBURN C.I. 55.49 1
15 HENR Henry Carr 55.79 1
16 NHSS Northview Heights SS 56.23 5
17 COUN The Country Day School 56.26 1
18 DONA Donald Wilson 57.00
19 OURL Our Lady of Lourdes 57.03 1
20 EVIE "B" Eastview 57.19 2
21 ANDE ANDERSON CVI 57.28 3
22 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 57.42 2
23 MALV "B" MALVERN CI 57.53 6
24 WHIL WEST HILL CI 58.06 5
25 YORK YORK MILLS CI 58.14 4
26 OURL "B" Our Lady of Lourdes 58.42 2
27 RIVE Riverdale 58.51 4
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 3
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
28 VICT VICTORIA PARK C.I. 58.87 3
29 LEAS LEASIDE HS 1:00.00 5
30 SENA Senator O'Connor 1:00.09
31 LORE Loretto College 1:00.48 2
32 LORE "B" Loretto College 1:01.17 5
33 RIVE "B" Riverdale 1:01.52 2
34 LIBE "C" LIBERMANN 1:01.86 3
35 HAVE Havergal College 1:01.89 4
36 AGIN Agincourt 1:01.90 2
37 STJO St. Joseph's Wells 1:02.57 6
Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m
% Meet: 49.20 Henry Carr 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 HENR Henry Carr 48.83 % 1
2 BIRC Birchmount 49.15 % 1
3 MARY Mary Ward 51.00 4
4 LIBE LIBERMANN 51.49 1
5 MALV MALVERN CI 52.46 2
6 LIBE "B" LIBERMANN 52.80 2
7 HENR "B" Henry Carr 53.76 1
8 JARV JARVIS C.I. 54.11 2
9 LIBE "C" LIBERMANN 54.88 4
10 YORK YORK MILLS CI 54.90 1
11 ELMV Elmvale 54.94 3
12 HAVE Havergal College 55.95 4
13 DONA Donald Wilson 55.96 1
14 BETH Bethune C.I 56.98 2
15 STMA St.Mary's CSS 57.23 2
16 LIBE "D" LIBERMANN 57.72 2
17 SINC Sinclair 57.74 3
18 JARV "B" JARVIS C.I. 58.19 4
19 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 58.69 2
20 JOHN John Polanyi 59.84 3
21 DONM Don Mills 1:00.55 4
22 NOTR NOTRE DAME 1:02.05 4
22 LIBE "E" LIBERMANN 1:02.05 4
- RIVE Riverdale DQ 2
- MOWA Sir Oliver Mowat DQ 3
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 4
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m
% Meet: 4:32.11 Henry Carr 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 BIRC Birchmount 4:13.56 % 1
2 FATH Father Redmond 4:31.54 % 1
3 HENR Henry Carr 4:34.15 1
4 LEAS LEASIDE HS 4:35.10 1
5 FATH "B" Father Redmond 5:11.86 1
6 SATE SATEC 5:47.01 2
Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m
% Meet: 4:01.13 Henry Carr 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 HENR Henry Carr 4:09.13 1
2 FATH Father Redmond 4:18.98 1
3 LIBE LIBERMANN 4:20.68 1
4 MARY Mary Ward 4:21.30 1
5 MALV MALVERN CI 4:27.94 4
6 YORK YORK MILLS CI 4:28.60 1
7 COUN The Country Day School 4:34.04
8 NOTR NOTRE DAME 4:35.19 2
9 OURL Our Lady of Lourdes 4:36.26 1
10 PORT Port Perry HS 4:38.87 3
11 NHSS Northview Heights SS 4:43.93 2
12 JARV JARVIS C.I. 4:44.73 3
13 LEAS LEASIDE HS 4:45.68 1
14 SINC Sinclair 4:48.33 3
15 RIVE Riverdale 4:54.47 4
16 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 4:57.57 2
17 WHIL WEST HILL CI 4:59.98 2
18 BRAC "B" Bracebridge 5:00.65 3
19 ALBE Albert Campbell CI 5:03.59 2
20 STJO St. Joseph's Wells 5:03.78 3
21 BRAC Bracebridge 5:03.87 3
22 STJO "B" St. Joseph's Wells 5:10.77 3
23 VICT VICTORIA PARK C.I. 5:51.52 3
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 5
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m
% Meet: 1:59.10 Henry Carr 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 BIRC Birchmount 1:48.48 % 1
2 HENR Henry Carr 1:52.31 % 1
3 MARY Mary Ward 1:55.30 % 1
4 EVIE Eastview 1:56.76 % 2
5 CARD CARDINAL NEWMAN 2:00.23 1
6 HENR "B" Henry Carr 2:00.29
7 STMA St.Mary's CSS 2:01.17 2
8 DONA Donald Wilson 2:08.89 1
9 SINC Sinclair 2:10.43
10 SATE SATEC 2:17.21 2
11 VICT VICTORIA PARK C.I. 2:21.51 2
12 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 2:26.49 1
- CWJE CW Jefferys NT 1
- ANDE ANDERSON CVI NT 2
- LIBE LIBERMANN NT 1
- OURL Our Lady of Lourdes NT 2
- LIBE "B" LIBERMANN NT 2
Junior Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m
% Meet: 1:48.67 Mary Ward 2008
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 BLES BLESSED MOTHER TERESA 1:53.15 3
2 STMA St.Mary's CSS 1:53.93 2
3 LIBE LIBERMANN 1:54.25 1
4 SINC Sinclair 1:55.91 2
5 EVIE "B" Eastview 1:57.16
6 ELMV Elmvale 1:58.51
7 SIRW SIR WILFRED LAURIER 1:58.69 3
8 HENR Henry Carr 1:59.19 1
9 EVIE Eastview 1:59.61 1
10 ANDE ANDERSON CVI 2:00.00 3
11 EARL Earl Haig 2:02.70 2
12 RIVE Riverdale 2:02.80 3
13 MALV MALVERN CI 2:03.66 3
14 LORE Loretto College 2:07.22 2
15 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 2:10.62 1
16 WOBU WOBURN C.I. 2:14.46 1
- BRAC Bracebridge NT 2
- BIRC Birchmount NT 1
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 6
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
- LORE "B" Loretto College NT 1
- HAVE Havergal College NT 2
- OURL "B" Our Lady of Lourdes NT 1
- OURL Our Lady of Lourdes NT 2
- LAMO L'Amoreaux NT 3
- YORK YORK MILLS CI NT 3
- LIBE "B" LIBERMANN NT 2
Senior Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m
% Meet: 1:47.41 Mary Ward 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 HENR Henry Carr 1:44.86 % 1
2 BIRC Birchmount 1:46.12 % 1
3 LIBE LIBERMANN 1:50.94 1
4 ELMV Elmvale 1:59.14
5 YORK YORK MILLS CI 2:00.33 3
6 MOWA Sir Oliver Mowat 2:04.14 2
7 JARV JARVIS C.I. 2:10.97 3
8 JARV "B" JARVIS C.I. 2:11.82 3
9 BRAC Bracebridge 2:18.37 1
Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run
% Meet: 11:05.19 Evelyne Guay Abbey Park 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
1 Bolliger, Alyssa Our Lady of Lourdes 10:56.55 % 1
2 Boucher, Bettina Donald Wilson 11:09.39 1
3 Currie, Cadence Sir Oliver Mowat 12:04.71 1
4 Verbeek, Victoria Bracebridge 12:14.96 1
5 McCubbin-Sprack, Kate MALVERN CI 12:16.24 2
6 Webster, Lexi Eastdale 12:20.94 2
7 Ziemnicki, Magdalena Cardinal Leger 12:27.16 2
8 Bouchard, Kaila Birchmount 12:29.17 1
9 Nichol, Grace Our Lady of Lourdes 12:29.61 1
10 Burrows, Ardene HUMBERSIDE 12:29.90
11 Simms, Hannah Eastview 12:35.38
12 Cheung, Louisa Albert Campbell CI 12:39.05 1
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 7
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
13 Wilson, Kirsten HUMBERSIDE 12:43.01 3
14 More, Kyra HUMBERSIDE 12:48.86 2
15 Ayson, Samantha CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:08.89 2
16 Vase, Liselle CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:29.55 2
17 Tourneur, Eryn CARDINAL NEWMAN 13:43.24 2
18 Tse, Ashtyn Earl Haig 13:50.51 2
19 Wang, Linda Albert Campbell CI 14:05.45 1
20 Mak, Angela Albert Campbell CI 14:11.21 1
21 Hoang, Amanda Albert Campbell CI 14:26.28 1
22 Au, Fiona Albert Campbell CI 15:17.33 1
Senior Women's 3,000 Meter Run
% Meet: 10:47.23 Julia Kitevski - Birchmount 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
1 Kitevski, Julia Birchmount 10:27.38 % 1
2 Ramirez, Richelle NOTRE DAME 11:07.32 1
3 Jackson, Jenn Eastview 11:08.40
4 White, Katherine NOTRE DAME 12:10.50 1
5 Lin, Meagan Bethune C.I 12:18.32 2
6 Hummel, Amanda Sir Oliver Mowat 12:23.52 1
7 Sanger, Kaitlynn Sir Oliver Mowat 12:27.41 1
8 Goddard, Marlie Riverdale 12:27.82 2
9 Stephenson, Amy Sir Oliver Mowat 13:00.27 1
10 Leone, Christina MALVERN CI 13:17.12 2
11 La, Carmen Riverdale 13:20.64 2
12 Forget, Mel Eastview 13:21.07
13 Sommerville, Katie HUMBERSIDE 13:26.93 2
14 McKay, Moriah Riverdale 13:37.28 1
15 Ellsworth, Gemma HUMBERSIDE 14:28.00
16 Yiu, Degas Earl Haig 14:34.94
17 Chowhan, Rahnuma Riverdale 14:39.52 2
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 8
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Women's Shot Put
% Meet: 10.10m Samantha Jones - Sinclair 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Marfo, Obeng Henry Carr 10.76m %
2 Carpenter, Amy MALVERN CI 10.21m %
3 Smith, Megan Eastview 9.65m
4 Hanson, Alison Northview Heights S 9.15m
5 Martin, Amanada Donald Wilson 8.79m
6 Chubb, Sadie Eastview 7.89m
7 Olsezewski, Adrianna Our Lady of Lourdes 7.71m
8 Yaw, Olivia LIBERMANN 7.33m
9 Mena, Angie Loretto College 7.26m
10 Thomas, Elisa St. Joseph's Wells 7.24m
11 Medeiros, Tonia Loretto College 7.17m
12 Liu, Sijia Sir John A. MacDona 7.15m
13 Maneja, Maria Abigai John Polanyi 6.95m
14 Karakolis, Dara Birchmount 6.88m
15 Friginette, Krystal St.Mary's CSS 6.84m
16 Syriopoulos, Marie Havergal College 6.75m
17 Clarke, Kim Sir John A. MacDona 6.57m
18 Oduh, Nkechinyem ST.PATRICK CSS 6.38m
19 McMullen, Audrey Loretto College 6.28m
20 Whitmore, Maryna Donald Wilson 6.19m
20 O'Neill, Jen Elmvale 6.19m
22 Brown, Leah Eastview 6.11m
23 Proulx, Zoe Father Redmond 6.06m
24 Lord, Amanada Our Lady of Lourdes 5.94m
25 Koo, Valerie Havergal College 5.27m
26 Caswell, Charlotte Havergal College 4.59m
- Mcdonald, Kiandra LIBERMANN ND
- Browne, Cori JARVIS C.I. ND
Senior Women's Shot Put
% Meet: 13.15m Rayann Chin - Dunbarton 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Crew, Brittany Birchmount 13.19m %
2 Jones, Samantha Sinclair 10.21m
3 Irwin, Sam Elmvale 10.19m
4 Ramesh, Luxana WOBURN C.I. 9.24m
5 Lam, Janice Bethune C.I 8.54m
6 Lue, Cassesha St.Mary's CSS 8.35m
7 Njoku, Queen Father Redmond 7.89m
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 9
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Senior Women's Shot Put (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
8 Kasango, Deborah Jean Vanier 7.71m
9 Taylor, Kimberly St. Joseph's Wells 7.15m
10 Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee Bethune C.I 7.13m
11 Trask, Veronica ANDERSON CVI 7.04m
12 Sinclair, Shantel ANDERSON CVI 6.97m
13 Ensing, Shaina Our Lady of Lourdes 6.89m
14 Chong, Jasmine YORK MILLS CI 6.80m
15 Harvey, Veneza St. Joseph's Wells 6.79m
16 Lau, Bianca Agincourt 6.65m
17 Okoaki, Laura Northview Heights S 6.54m
18 Okoaki, Jessica Northview Heights S 6.50m
19 Muneeswaran, Mayuri JARVIS C.I. 6.21m
20 Davidson, Lynn LIBERMANN 5.80m
- Badasadri, Jasmine Jean Vanier ND
Junior Women's Discus Throw
% Meet: 28.02m Taylor Bursey - Port Perry 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Marfo, Obeng Henry Carr 33.73m %
2 Smith, Megan Eastview 30.36m %
3 Chubb, Sadie Eastview 23.29m
4 Desta, Rewena Loretto College 22.89m
5 Hanson, Alison Northview Heights S 22.41m
6 Carpenter, Amy MALVERN CI 22.26m
7 Clarke, Kim Sir John A. MacDona 20.40m
8 O'Neill, Jen Elmvale 20.23m
9 Medeiros, Tonia Loretto College 18.70m
10 Maneja, Maria Abigai John Polanyi 18.50m
11 Liu, Sijia Sir John A. MacDona 17.90m
12 Edwards, Lauralee YORK MILLS CI 17.73m
13 Brown, Leah Eastview 17.52m
14 McMullen, Audrey Loretto College 16.98m
15 Mena, Angie Loretto College 16.47m
16 Karakolis, Dara Birchmount 16.10m
- Martin, Amanada Donald Wilson FOUL
- Whitmore, Maryna Donald Wilson FOUL
- Gnanaguru-Richa, Jelisa Sinclair FOUL
- Larm, Fion YORK MILLS CI FOUL
- Yu, Iris Riverdale FOUL
- Baluch, Sahar Sir John A. MacDona FOUL
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 10
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Open Women's Discus Throw
% Meet: 44.41m Rayann Chin - Dunbarton 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Crew, Brittany Birchmount 43.81m
2 Irwin, Sam Elmvale 32.12m
3 Durtnall, Elicia Elmvale 30.82m
4 Liang, Carmen Bethune C.I 30.62m
5 Hovey, Gwen Sir John A. MacDona 29.63m
6 Ramesh, Luxana WOBURN C.I. 27.26m
7 Jones, Samantha Sinclair 25.42m
8 Sinclair, Shantel ANDERSON CVI 22.45m
9 Liang, Maggie Bethune C.I 21.38m
10 Lam, Janice Bethune C.I 20.53m
11 Trask, Veronica ANDERSON CVI 19.74m
11 Njoku, Queen Father Redmond 19.74m
13 Ensing, Shaina Our Lady of Lourdes 19.10m
14 Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee Bethune C.I 18.83m
15 Cabanoglu, Gozde Don Mills 16.12m
- Zhu, Christina Agincourt FOUL
- Webb, Morgan Riverdale FOUL
Junior Women's Triple Jump
% Meet: 10.65m Kendra Smith - Sinclair 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ===
1 Terebizrik, Luciana Earl Haig 9.94m
2 Heron, Daijha Sinclair 9.91m
3 Sorra, Kersti MALVERN CI 9.63m
4 Cusinato, Caroline St. Clements School 9.59m
5 McNulty, Claudia Sinclair 9.49m
6 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne Forest Hill CI 9.24m
7 Prust, Anna Eastview 9.13m
8 Yu, Carmen Bethune C.I 9.07m
9 Moore, Alexa Sinclair 9.03m
10 Essendi, Joyce Bethune C.I 9.01m
11 Kapataneas, Theoni Sir John A. MacDona 8.99m
12 Kvrgic, Daniela SATEC 8.97m
13 Carol, Georgie Wexford 8.93m
14 Poluch, Tatiana Our Lady of Lourdes 8.90m
15 Li, Karen Albert Campbell CI 8.89m
16 Feng, Patricia Albert Campbell CI 8.76m
17 Thomas, Aliyah Riverdale 8.74m
18 Liu, Sammi Bethune C.I 8.65m
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 11
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Women's Triple Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ===
19 Du, Jenny VICTORIA PARK C.I. 8.62m
20 Yu, Iris Riverdale 8.60m
21 Tessaro, Breanne Our Lady of Lourdes 8.42m
22 Li, Emily Sinclair 8.20m
23 Gibbs, Brittney Sir Oliver Mowat 8.18m
24 Sohael, Dorsa Sinclair 8.00m
25 Woo, Jenniffer Bethune C.I 7.96m
26 Simms, Hannah Eastview 7.86m
27 Ng, Jessie Havergal College 7.85m
28 Hall, Cheyenne Eastview 7.79m
29 Omar, Jasmine VICTORIA PARK C.I. 7.77m
30 Caragay, Leanne Our Lady of Lourdes 7.62m
31 Cao, Amy Bethune C.I 7.26m
32 Langton, Emily ANDERSON CVI 7.13m
33 Quinlan, Melissa ANDERSON CVI 7.06m
34 McKay, Kristin ANDERSON CVI 6.50m
- Su, Sophia Albert Campbell CI FOUL
- Merry, Madison East York CI FOUL
- Edwards, Lauralee YORK MILLS CI FOUL
- Lac, Wiane Bethune C.I FOUL
- Cruz, Isabelle Sinclair FOUL
- Tutu, Michelle WEST HILL CI FOUL
Senior Women's Triple Jump
% Meet: 11.50m Oladunni Aladejebi - Mother Teresa 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Aladejebi, Oladuuni BLESSED MOTHER TERE 11.33m
2 So, Adrianna MALVERN CI 10.93m
3 Pollack, Martina Donald Wilson 10.58m
4 Hall, Caitlin Father Redmond 10.21m
5 Lemieux, Jessica MALVERN CI 10.20m
6 Smith, Sheridan Sinclair 9.22m
7 Newman, Mackenzi Sinclair 9.21m
8 Taylor, Kimberly St. Joseph's Wells 9.11m
9 Mrochkovskaia, Nadya Don Mills 8.85m
10 Wang, Ellen Bethune C.I 8.70m
11 Ip, Pamela St. Joseph's Wells 8.62m
12 Vaikla, Kairi Don Mills 8.57m
13 Feng, Diana Albert Campbell CI 8.56m
14 Giannopoulous, Maria LEASIDE HS 8.50m
15 Pang, Crystal Bethune C.I 8.49m
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 12
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Senior Women's Triple Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
16 Connally, Laura St. Joseph's Wells 8.46m
17 Pollard, Alycia Sinclair 8.25m
18 Fancis, Alisa Donald Wilson 8.21m
19 Zhang, Cindy Agincourt 8.15m
20 Nichols, Emily Bracebridge 7.89m
21 McCalla, Tia JARVIS C.I. 7.02m
- Ireland, Katiya Donald Wilson FOUL
- Ana, Bignall Donald Wilson FOUL
- Glebe, Georgina St. Clements School FOUL
Junior Women's Long Jump
% Meet: 4.67m Mily Chen - Woburn 2008
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ===
1 James, Jamilah Birchmount 5.28m %
2 Thasarathan, Sharmila Lester B Pearson 4.84m %
3 Cruzat, Charlene ST.PATRICK CSS 4.58m
4 Sora, Krystine Birchmount 4.52m
5 Follis, Katherine NOTRE DAME 4.48m
6 Yu, Carmen Bethune C.I 4.26m
6 Prust, Anna Eastview 4.26m
8 Su, Sophia Albert Campbell CI 4.17m
8 Heron, Daijha Sinclair 4.17m
10 Poluch, Tatiana Our Lady of Lourdes 4.15m
11 Terebizrik, Luciana Earl Haig 4.14m
11 Emmons, Jamie Our Lady of Lourdes 4.14m
13 McNulty, Claudia Sinclair 4.10m
13 Park, Jane Havergal College 4.10m
15 Moulton-Davis, Attiphah MALVERN CI 4.09m
15 Lewis, Devina Bethune C.I 4.09m
17 Etienne, Rebecca WOBURN C.I. 4.00m
18 Ramos, Allyson Donald Wilson 3.97m
19 Liu, Sammi Bethune C.I 3.93m
20 Cruz, Isabelle Sinclair 3.91m
21 Kapataneas, Theoni Sir John A. MacDona 3.90m
22 Brooks-Smith, Toria Donald Wilson 3.89m
23 Lac, Wiane Bethune C.I 3.87m
24 Feng, Patricia Albert Campbell CI 3.86m
25 Tessaro, Breanne Our Lady of Lourdes 3.84m
26 Chan, Bonnie VICTORIA PARK C.I. 3.78m
27 Hall, Cheyenne Eastview 3.77m
28 Long-Thompson, Tavia WEST HILL CI 3.74m
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 13
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Women's Long Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ===
29 Caragay, Leanne Our Lady of Lourdes 3.67m
30 Ortega-Mateos, Edurne Forest Hill CI 3.61m
31 Kvrgic, Daniela SATEC 3.58m
32 Guan, Amy Bethune C.I 3.57m
32 Nedd, Tonisha WEST HILL CI 3.57m
34 Cao, Amy Bethune C.I 3.55m
35 Lo, Jessica Langstaff SS 3.51m
36 Woo, Jenniffer Bethune C.I 3.50m
36 Georgieva, Vanya LEASIDE HS 3.50m
- McKay, Kristin ANDERSON CVI FOUL
- Pang, Yiling Bethune C.I FOUL
- Ohaeme, Claudia Donald Wilson FOUL
- Melville-Thomas, Sydney St.Mary's CSS FOUL
- Du, Jenny VICTORIA PARK C.I. FOUL
- Mastroianni, Victoria Havergal College FOUL
- Essendi, Joyce Bethune C.I FOUL
- Charles, Lindsey Lester B Pearson FOUL
- Grimes, Tanika Donald Wilson FOUL
- Wilson, Shanti L'Amoreaux FOUL
- Ge, Linda Agincourt FOUL
- Huynh, Vanessa Langstaff SS FOUL
- Richards, Taija MALVERN CI FOUL
- Thomas, Aliyah Riverdale FOUL
- Griffin, Sarah Riverdale FOUL
- Jeune, Tatiana St.Mary's CSS FOUL
- Quinlan, Melissa ANDERSON CVI FOUL
- Payne, Brittney Sinclair FOUL
- Dunbar, Shanice Donald Wilson FOUL
- Li, Emily Sinclair FOUL
- Sims, Ana Donald Wilson ND
- Langton, Emily ANDERSON CVI ND
- Roberts, Geese Lea Our Lady of Lourdes ND
- Ingram, Kesi Sinclair ND
- Tam, Helen Earl Haig ND
- Yeung, Miffy Our Lady of Lourdes ND
- Del Campo, Chelsea WEST HILL CI ND
- Huang, Samantha WOBURN C.I. ND
- Sluchenkov, Alice Earl Haig ND
- McDonald, Khamree St.Mary's CSS ND
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 14
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Senior Women's Long Jump
% Meet: 5.22m Courtney Clarke 2008
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ===
1 Pollack, Martina Donald Wilson 5.38m %
2 Aladejebi, Oladuuni BLESSED MOTHER TERE 5.29m %
3 Lemieux, Jessica MALVERN CI 4.85m
4 So, Adrianna MALVERN CI 4.76m
5 Taylor, Kimberly St. Joseph's Wells 4.63m
6 Giannopoulous, Maria LEASIDE HS 4.58m
7 Thomas, Laurn Havergal College 4.57m
8 Lesurf, Jen YORK MILLS CI 4.47m
9 Feng, Diana Albert Campbell CI 4.27m
10 Pollard, Alycia Sinclair 4.21m
11 Pang, Crystal Bethune C.I 4.16m
12 Huang, Rachel Bethune C.I 4.10m
13 Mrochkovskaia, Nadya Don Mills 4.09m
- Newman, Mackenzi Sinclair ND
- Chowhan, Rahnuma Riverdale ND
- Vaikla, Kairi Don Mills ND
- Fancis, Alisa Donald Wilson ND
- Ana, Bignall Donald Wilson ND
- Zhang, Cindy Agincourt ND
- Manion, Nicole Bracebridge ND
- Wang, Ellen Bethune C.I ND
- Bowles, Jasmine JARVIS C.I. ND
- Rutherfort-Bent, Tamera LIBERMANN ND
- Smith, Sheridan Sinclair ND
- Xu, Linjee Bethune C.I ND
- Vassel, Chantell Henry Carr ND
- Vaishnav, Alaukika WOBURN C.I. ND
- Mortimore, Rachelle St. Joseph's Wells ND
- Ip, Pamela St. Joseph's Wells ND
- Connally, Laura St. Joseph's Wells ND
- Harvey, Veneza St. Joseph's Wells ND
Open Women's 1,500 Meter Steeplechase
% Meet: 5:29.61 Laura Sinclair - Cardinal Leger 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
1 Jackson, Jenn Eastview 5:27.09 %
2 Nolan, Katrina Elmvale 5:35.25 1
3 Stone, Hilary St. Clements School 5:39.32 1
4 Jackson, Brittany The Country Day School 5:49.16 1
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 15
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Open Women's 1,500 Meter Steeplechase (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
5 Silva, Stephanie Cardinal Leger 6:02.60 1
6 Chu, Alanna YORK MILLS CI 6:04.99 2
7 Rueter, Annie Havergal College 6:05.83 2
8 MacGowan, Dileas St. Clements School 6:13.92 1
9 McTavish, Meghan Port Perry HS 6:15.02 1
10 Verbeek, Victoria Bracebridge 6:22.52 1
11 Forget, Mel Eastview 6:29.13
12 Greer, Emily Port Perry HS 6:29.34 1
13 Sanger, Kaitlynn Sir Oliver Mowat 6:33.51 2
14 Nichols, Emily Bracebridge 6:34.50 1
15 Russell, Emily Riverdale 6:45.00 1
16 McNamara, Kate Our Lady of Lourdes 6:48.59 2
17 Karroum, Hailey Sir John A. MacDonald 6:50.58 2
18 Ballos, Madelyn Sir John A. MacDonald 6:55.46
19 Harman, Tiana Wexford 6:56.28 1
20 Jonidi, Brittanie St.Mary's CSS 7:04.40 1
21 French, Megan St. Clements School 7:34.49 2
22 Whorms, Gillian Sinclair 7:47.32 2
23 Zhang, Jennie Sir John A. MacDonald 7:48.48 1
Midget Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
% Meet: 49.29 Krystine Sora - Birchmount 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
1 Lee, Alexandra St. Clements School 48.96 %
2 McLeod, Chanelle Father Redmond 49.67 1
3 Weathers, Angellee Father Redmond 49.92 1
4 File-Murby, Paige Father Redmond 50.95 1
5 Macdonald, Sarah St. Clements School 52.26 1
6 Ramos, Allyson Donald Wilson 52.35 2
7 Denault, Lauren CARDINAL NEWMAN 53.22 2
8 Martin, Madison The Country Day School 56.27 3
9 Tuck, Chelsey Elmvale 57.05 3
10 Mitchell, Gabrielle Northview Heights SS 57.73
11 Tsetsos, Olivia Sir John A. MacDonald 57.78 3
12 Klis, Kaytlin Sinclair 59.72 2
13 Joseph, Shyla St.Mary's CSS 1:00.41 2
14 Singh, Tegan Sir John A. MacDonald 1:02.47 3
15 Kingsmill, Lauren Havergal College 1:03.32 2
16 Marcial, Allison Sir John A. MacDonald 1:07.18 3
17 Whorms, Gillian Sinclair 1:07.89 2
18 Morphy, Sarah Sir John A. MacDonald 1:13.39 2
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 16
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
19 Simab, Khan SATEC 1:18.09 4
20 Anwar, Nadya Sir John A. MacDonald 1:30.87 4
21 Baluch, Sahar Sir John A. MacDonald 1:31.64 4
- Mak, Angela Albert Campbell CI NT
Junior Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
% Meet: 49.98 Miranda Lawson - Northern 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
- Sora, Krystine Birchmount 47.07 %
- Wickens, Grace St. Clements School 50.97
2 Sharpe, Sommer St.Mary's CSS 47.35 % 4
3 Morch, Amanda Riverdale 48.74 % 1
5 Tohm, KC Sir Oliver Mowat 52.09 2
6 D'Oliveira, Alexandra MALVERN CI 52.23 2
7 McGregor, Margue LEASIDE HS 52.64 3
8 Clement, Kristy Elmvale 53.80 2
9 Arnold, Sydney Father Redmond 53.87 1
10 Errington, Kaitlyn ANDERSON CVI 54.02 4
11 Oresajo, Joy Northview Heights SS 54.59 3
12 White, Natlie Agincourt 55.40 3
13 Wismer, Laura Bracebridge 55.59 1
14 Ambrose, Ciara The Country Day School 55.79 2
15 Smith, Sara The Country Day School 56.31 1
16 Russell, Emily Riverdale 56.51 2
17 Hanuschuk, Jennifer St. Clements School 58.75 3
18 Lam, Felice Sir John A. MacDonald 59.56 3
19 Clarke, Kim Sir John A. MacDonald 1:00.20 4
20 Georgieva, Vanya LEASIDE HS 1:00.60 2
21 Stipec, Tara The Country Day School 1:01.20 2
22 Yu, Anna Sir John A. MacDonald 1:01.21 4
23 Campbell, Jordan Bracebridge 1:02.06 1
24 An, Vivian Don Mills 1:06.64 3
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 17
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Senior Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
% Meet: 1:05.99 Chanice Taylor Chase - Notre Dame 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
1 Adamson, Jess North Toronto Collegiate 1:05.87 % 1
2 Nolan, Katrina Elmvale 1:09.08 1
3 Morgan, Natasha WEST HILL CI 1:11.82 3
4 Harvey-Ridout, Rosalind MALVERN CI 1:15.27 3
5 King, Rowan Elmvale 1:17.57 3
6 Bahlmann, Juda ST.PATRICK CSS 1:18.29 1
7 Thomas, Laurn Havergal College 1:19.19 1
8 Low, Samantha HUMBERSIDE 1:22.08 1
9 Giannopoulous, Maria LEASIDE HS 1:22.80 2
10 Stewart, Mia Sinclair 1:26.06 2
11 Manohararaj, Megan Sir John A. MacDonald 1:49.57 1
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 1
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Open Men's 4x800 Meter Relay 4x800m
% Meet: 8:11.54 Birchmount 2008
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========== == ===
1 YORK YORK MILLS CI 8:42.61 3
2 NEIL Neil McNeil 8:43.36 1
3 FATH Father Redmond 8:49.84 1
4 LEAS LEASIDE HS 8:50.81 1
5 BIRC Birchmount 9:10.67 1
6 SINC Sinclair 9:12.57 4
7 ALBE "B" Albert Campbell CI 9:12.67 1
8 EVIE Eastview 9:19.37
9 NEIL "B" Neil McNeil 9:29.38 3
10 CWJE CW Jefferys 9:32.75
11 OURL Our Lady of Lourdes 9:34.16 1
12 JEAN Jean Vanier 9:38.70 3
13 SIRW SIR WILFRED LAURIER 9:39.91 3
14 BRAC Bracebridge 9:40.46 1
15 FATH "B" Father Redmond 9:43.12 2
16 DONA Donald Wilson 9:44.76 1
17 ANDE ANDERSON CVI 9:50.16 3
18 ELMV Elmvale 9:50.72 2
19 WHIL WEST HILL CI 9:51.25 4
20 STMT St. Mary's Toronto 9:51.68 4
21 MOWA Sir Oliver Mowat 10:10.01 3
22 LEAS "B" LEASIDE HS 10:15.26
23 UPPE Upper Canada College 10:15.76 4
24 LIBE LIBERMANN 10:19.34 2
25 ALBE "C" Albert Campbell CI 10:22.12 3
26 WOBU WOBURN C.I. 10:23.77 2
27 UPPE "B" Upper Canada College 10:32.07 2
28 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 10:33.93 2
29 JARV JARVIS C.I. 10:43.94 1
30 LANG Langstaff SS 10:49.36 3
31 OURL "B" Our Lady of Lourdes 11:10.18 3
- BIRC "B" Birchmount NT 1
- SENA Senator O'Connor NT 2
- SIRO Sir William Osler NT 3
- OURL "C" Our Lady of Lourdes NT 2
- UPPE "C" Upper Canada College NT 2
- PORT Port Perry HS NT 2
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 2
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m
% Meet: 46.04 Birchmount 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 HENR Henry Carr 46.23 1
2 BLES BLESSED MOTHER TERESA 46.49 2
3 BIRC Birchmount 46.81 1
4 DONA Donald Wilson 46.82
5 LIBE LIBERMANN 47.46 1
6 SINC Sinclair 48.77 3
7 SIRW SIR WILFRED LAURIER 48.93 2
8 JEAN Jean Vanier 49.42 3
9 EVIE Eastview 49.49 2
10 BIRC "B" Birchmount 49.70 1
11 STPA ST.PATRICK CSS 49.76 2
12 OURL Our Lady of Lourdes 49.96 1
13 UPPE Upper Canada College 50.39
14 MOWA Sir Oliver Mowat 52.93 3
15 LIBE "B" LIBERMANN 53.00 4
16 VICT VICTORIA PARK C.I. 53.19 3
17 BETH Bethune C.I 53.45 2
18 ALBE Albert Campbell CI 53.57 3
19 CWJE CW Jefferys 53.71 1
20 RIVE Riverdale 53.86 3
20 DONV Don Valley 53.86 1
22 ELMV Elmvale 54.22 3
23 JARV JARVIS C.I. 54.48 4
24 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 54.98 4
25 SENA Senator O'Connor 56.35 2
- SATE SATEC NT 3
- EVIE "B" Eastview NT 2
- MARY Mary Ward NT 1
- LAMO L'Amoreaux NT 2
Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m
% Meet: 44.95 Henry Carr 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 HENR Henry Carr 45.72 1
2 MARY Mary Ward 46.06 1
3 BIRC Birchmount 46.36 1
4 LEAS LEASIDE HS 46.71 1
5 BETH Bethune C.I 46.96 1
6 EVIE Eastview 47.20 3
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 3
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
7 LIBE LIBERMANN 47.63 2
8 WHIL WEST HILL CI 48.18 3
9 LIBE "B" LIBERMANN 48.93 3
10 OURL Our Lady of Lourdes 48.96 4
11 SINC Sinclair 49.37 2
12 UPPE Upper Canada College 49.46
13 YORK YORK MILLS CI 49.75 1
14 WHIL "B" WEST HILL CI 50.49 3
15 RIVE Riverdale 51.06 4
16 ALBE Albert Campbell CI 51.24 2
17 UPPE "B" Upper Canada College 51.61
18 LAMO L'Amoreaux 51.70 2
19 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 52.10 4
20 EAST East York CI 52.17 1
21 NHSS Northview Heights SS 52.69 2
22 SIRW SIR WILFRED LAURIER 52.88 2
23 LIBE "C" LIBERMANN 52.90 3
24 LIBE "D" LIBERMANN 53.96 2
25 OURL "B" Our Lady of Lourdes 54.94
26 DONM Don Mills 59.48 1
- CARD CARDINAL NEWMAN NT 3
- SIRO Sir William Osler NT 4
- SENA Senator O'Connor NT 3
- STMA St.Mary's CSS NT 4
- MALV MALVERN CI NT 2
- JOHN John Polanyi DQ 3
Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m
% Meet: 42.02 Birchmount 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 HENR Henry Carr 42.90 1
2 STMA St.Mary's CSS 44.61 6
3 OURL Our Lady of Lourdes 45.28 4
4 LIBE LIBERMANN 45.41 1
5 DONM Don Mills 45.70 4
6 EAST East York CI 45.87 2
7 EVIE Eastview 46.21 1
8 CARD CARDINAL NEWMAN 46.51 1
9 CENT Central Tech 46.63 2
10 HENR "B" Henry Carr 46.87 1
11 WOBU "B" WOBURN C.I. 47.03 5
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 4
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
12 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 47.31
13 EAST "B" East York CI 47.34 2
14 CWJE CW Jefferys 47.35 3
15 SINC Sinclair 47.53
16 WHIL WEST HILL CI 47.79
17 COUN The Country Day School 47.85 2
18 BRAC Bracebridge 48.43 5
19 EVIE "B" Eastview 48.90 3
19 JEAN Jean Vanier 48.90 5
21 LAMO L'Amoreaux 49.53 4
22 LIBE "B" LIBERMANN 49.72 5
23 ALBE Albert Campbell CI 50.12 5
24 LIBE "C" LIBERMANN 51.10 3
25 JOHN John Polanyi 51.86 3
26 RIVE Riverdale 52.29 3
27 LIBE "D" LIBERMANN 52.54 6
28 DONA "B" Donald Wilson 53.17 2
29 AGIN "B" Agincourt 54.39 6
30 LIBE "E" LIBERMANN 54.62 6
- EVIE "C" Eastview NT 3
- CENT "B" Central Tech NT 2
- BIRC Birchmount NT 5
- EARL Earl Haig NT 3
- YORK "B" YORK MILLS CI NT 2
- SIRW SIR WILFRED LAURIER NT 6
- OURL "B" Our Lady of Lourdes NT 4
- LANG Langstaff SS NT 5
- SENA Senator O'Connor NT 4
- MARY Mary Ward NT 1
- YORK YORK MILLS CI NT 1
- STPA ST.PATRICK CSS NT 1
- AGIN Agincourt DQ 5
- SATE SATEC DQ 6
- DONA Donald Wilson DQ 2
- MOWA Sir Oliver Mowat DQ 6
Midget Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m
% Meet: 3:47.64 Henry Carr 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 HENR Henry Carr 3:43.21 % 1
2 BLES BLESSED MOTHER TERESA 3:45.14 % 1
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 5
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
3 BIRC Birchmount 3:58.23 1
4 NEIL Neil McNeil 4:00.55 1
5 SIRW SIR WILFRED LAURIER 4:01.31 1
6 JEAN Jean Vanier 4:05.45
7 ALBE Albert Campbell CI 4:06.17 2
8 SINC Sinclair 4:11.33 2
9 BIRC "B" Birchmount 4:11.57 2
10 LEAS LEASIDE HS 4:12.94 1
11 CARD CARDINAL NEWMAN 4:17.32
12 OURL Our Lady of Lourdes 4:19.81 2
13 ELMV Elmvale 4:21.25
14 JARV JARVIS C.I. 4:24.22
15 VICT VICTORIA PARK C.I. 4:24.98 2
16 SATE SATEC 4:38.26 2
- EVIE Eastview NT 1
- STPA ST.PATRICK CSS NT 1
- LIBE LIBERMANN NT 2
Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m
% Meet: 3:23.85 Birchmount 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 FATH Father Redmond 3:28.92 1
2 BIRC Birchmount 3:30.42 1
3 HENR Henry Carr 3:31.47 1
4 YORK YORK MILLS CI 3:37.01 1
5 HENR "B" Henry Carr 3:39.30 1
6 BETH Bethune C.I 3:40.55 2
7 BIRC "B" Birchmount 3:40.78 2
8 EVIE Eastview 3:41.20 7
9 STPA ST.PATRICK CSS 3:43.01 1
10 LIBE LIBERMANN 3:43.30 2
11 CWJE CW Jefferys 3:44.45 1
12 OURL Our Lady of Lourdes 3:46.16 5
13 SIRW SIR WILFRED LAURIER 3:46.71 7
14 COUN The Country Day School 3:47.51 2
15 EAST East York CI 3:48.12 6
16 SINC Sinclair 3:49.90 4
17 LEAS LEASIDE HS 3:50.47 3
18 WHIL WEST HILL CI 3:50.86 4
19 EADA Eastdale 3:50.99 7
20 PORT Port Perry HS 3:52.44 6
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 6
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
21 MOWA Sir Oliver Mowat 3:53.09 6
22 JEAN Jean Vanier 3:54.66 3
23 MALV MALVERN CI 3:55.28 5
24 FATH "B" Father Redmond 3:56.28 2
25 EVIE "B" Eastview 3:57.05 7
26 UPPE Upper Canada College 4:00.81 4
27 SATE SATEC 4:02.04 5
28 ALBE Albert Campbell CI 4:03.28 6
29 NEIL Neil McNeil 4:03.87 1
30 BRAC Bracebridge 4:05.00 6
31 BRAC "B" Bracebridge 4:10.43 6
32 JOHN John Polanyi 4:10.50 7
33 STMT St. Mary's Toronto 4:12.58 3
34 SIRW "B" SIR WILFRED LAURIER 4:14.18 5
35 ALBE "B" Albert Campbell CI 4:16.79 4
36 WHIL "B" WEST HILL CI 4:19.25 4
37 LANG Langstaff SS 4:19.35 7
38 AGIN Agincourt 4:21.06 3
39 ALBE "C" Albert Campbell CI 4:21.14 6
40 WHIL "C" WEST HILL CI 4:29.95
41 CWJE "B" CW Jefferys 4:32.13 2
- BIRC "C" Birchmount NT 2
- BIRC "D" Birchmount NT 3
- ALBE "D" Albert Campbell CI NT 5
- ELMV Elmvale NT 7
- CENT Central Tech NT 3
- WOBU WOBURN C.I. NT 3
- NEIL "B" Neil McNeil NT 3
- STMA St.Mary's CSS NT 4
- SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald NT 4
- SENA Senator O'Connor NT 5
- SIRO Sir William Osler NT 5
- JARV JARVIS C.I. NT 5
- OURL "B" Our Lady of Lourdes NT 4
- RIVE Riverdale NT 6
- MARY Mary Ward NT 2
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 7
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m
% Meet: 1:40.81 Neil McNeil 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 HENR Henry Carr 1:37.10 % 1
2 BIRC Birchmount 1:42.00 1
3 SINC Sinclair 1:42.95 1
4 LIBE LIBERMANN 1:44.66 3
5 DONA Donald Wilson 1:45.92 1
6 EVIE Eastview 1:46.40 2
7 UPPE Upper Canada College 1:46.57 1
8 ELMV Elmvale 1:53.89
9 JARV JARVIS C.I. 1:55.41 2
10 VICT VICTORIA PARK C.I. 1:55.64 2
11 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 1:59.72
12 DONV Don Valley 2:06.68 1
- NEIL Neil McNeil NT 1
- LIBE "B" LIBERMANN NT 3
- MARY Mary Ward NT 1
- SATE SATEC NT 3
- OURL Our Lady of Lourdes NT 2
- LAMO L'Amoreaux NT 2
- SIRO Sir William Osler NT 2
Junior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m
% Meet: 1:38.02 Neil McNeil 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 EVIE Eastview 1:39.57 1
2 JOHN John Polanyi 1:41.72 2
3 WHIL WEST HILL CI 1:42.53 3
4 RIVE Riverdale 1:47.44 3
5 CWJE CW Jefferys 1:47.85 1
6 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 1:48.12 2
7 SIRJ "B" Sir John A. MacDonald 1:49.52
8 EAST East York CI 1:50.18 3
9 UPPE Upper Canada College 1:50.73 2
10 NEIL Neil McNeil 1:53.59 1
11 SINC Sinclair 1:56.28 2
- YORK YORK MILLS CI NT 1
- BIRC Birchmount NT 1
- HENR Henry Carr NT 1
- ALBE Albert Campbell CI NT 3
- LIBE LIBERMANN NT 1
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 8
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
- EARL Earl Haig NT 3
- MALV MALVERN CI NT 2
- CWJE "B" CW Jefferys NT 1
- STMA St.Mary's CSS NT 2
- SIRO Sir William Osler NT 2
- OURL Our Lady of Lourdes NT 2
- OURL "B" Our Lady of Lourdes NT 3
Senior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m
% Meet: 1:29.94 Birchmount 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
1 HENR "B" Henry Carr 1:32.89 1
2 BIRC Birchmount 1:34.23 1
3 YORK YORK MILLS CI 1:36.56 3
4 EAST East York CI 1:36.86 4
5 STMA St.Mary's CSS 1:37.08 4
6 MARY Mary Ward 1:37.24 1
7 UPPE Upper Canada College 1:37.84 3
8 MOWA Sir Oliver Mowat 1:39.09 5
9 CWJE "B" CW Jefferys 1:39.22 2
10 EVIE Eastview 1:39.83 4
11 SINC Sinclair 1:40.06 2
12 EAST "B" East York CI 1:41.26 5
13 WOBU WOBURN C.I. 1:42.44 3
14 NEIL "B" Neil McNeil 1:42.65 1
15 DONA Donald Wilson 1:42.89 1
16 EVIE "B" Eastview 1:44.11 4
17 SIRJ Sir John A. MacDonald 1:44.44 2
18 CWJE CW Jefferys 1:48.59 2
19 SATE SATEC 1:50.70 2
20 NEIL Neil McNeil 1:51.94 1
21 YORK "B" YORK MILLS CI 2:01.97 3
- DONA "B" Donald Wilson NT 2
- HENR Henry Carr NT 1
- STPA ST.PATRICK CSS NT 1
- AGIN Agincourt NT 4
- LIBE LIBERMANN NT 3
- DONA "C" Donald Wilson NT 3
- JOHN John Polanyi NT 2
- BRAC "C" Bracebridge NT 5
- CENT Central Tech NT 4
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 9
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Senior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ========= == ===
- WOBU "B" WOBURN C.I. NT 2
- UPPE "B" Upper Canada College NT 4
- SENA Senator O'Connor NT 3
- LAMO L'Amoreaux NT 3
- OURL Our Lady of Lourdes NT 4
Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run
% Meet: 9:27.66 Nathanial Ackerman - Courtice 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
1 Carroll, Jake HUMBERSIDE 9:11.61 % 3
2 DeVito, Ben Birchmount 9:19.87 % 1
3 Groothuizen, Rawle Our Lady of Lourdes 9:23.14 % 3
4 Kennedy, Jack HUMBERSIDE 9:30.57 3
5 Mackrell, Luke Birchmount 9:34.90 1
6 Muacasso-Shour, Natan Albert Campbell CI 9:46.66 1
7 Thornber, Jeff Eastdale 9:52.02 4
8 Wood, Carter Birchmount 10:13.40 1
9 Hanratty, Brian Senator O'Connor 10:19.12 1
10 Moore, Brian Bracebridge 10:20.08 1
11 Morrow, Nick MALVERN CI 10:29.02 5
12 Kilner, Colin Langstaff SS 10:34.94 4
13 Henley, Macalem Northview Heights SS 10:35.18 1
14 Yeung, Jason Albert Campbell CI 10:36.13 1
15 Thistle, Chris Cardinal Leger 10:46.52 4
16 Mohamed, Ramy Birchmount 10:56.09 1
17 Padalia, Vnay Donald Wilson 11:08.28 1
18 Silva, Zachary Cardinal Leger 11:09.33 3
19 McCann, Neil Birchmount 11:09.61 2
20 Han, Jesse YORK MILLS CI 11:12.23 5
21 Gavrutenko, Alexsandr Northview Heights SS 11:15.31 2
22 Joseph, Kidus SATEC 11:15.64 4
23 Pasricha, Sachin Upper Canada College 11:20.56 5
24 McDuff, Colin HUMBERSIDE 11:24.06 4
25 Watson, Taylor St.Mary's CSS 11:24.40 4
26 Smith, Clayton CARDINAL NEWMAN 11:25.01 3
27 Matheson, Jeff Birchmount 11:25.68 2
28 Moore, Michael Sinclair 11:25.95 5
29 Hummel, Joshua Sir Oliver Mowat 11:27.93 2
30 Feeney, Daniel Our Lady of Lourdes 11:32.46 3
31 Knezevic, Luka Forest Hill CI 11:35.98 3
32 Graham, Curtis Elmvale 11:37.22 3
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 10
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
33 Patel, Shubham Agincourt 11:37.63 4
34 Siu, Samuel Earl Haig 11:40.06 2
35 Moutalas, George East York CI 11:40.89 2
36 Yeung, Solomon YORK MILLS CI 11:43.60 4
37 Hernandez, Ricardo John Polanyi 11:45.53 2
38 Irani, Sheroy SATEC 12:40.92 4
Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run
% Meet: 9:17.31 Brandon Kirkup - Dunbarton 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
1 Gillies, Robbie Birchmount 10:03.65 1
2 Torres, Gabriel WEST HILL CI 10:20.39 1
3 Watson, James HUMBERSIDE 10:23.39 4
4 Foster-Friesen, William Central Tech 10:24.91 2
5 Thomson, Tyler Bracebridge 10:26.54 1
6 Tompsett, Tyler ANDERSON CVI 10:35.93 3
7 Chan, Matthew Earl Haig 10:40.14 1
8 Xu, Aubrey VICTORIA PARK C.I. 10:42.58 1
9 Carson, Jacob St. Mary's Toronto 10:44.07
10 Medrek, Alex YORK MILLS CI 10:46.81 3
11 Ning, Tian-Shi YORK MILLS CI 10:48.33 4
12 Chan, Thomas Earl Haig 10:50.08 1
13 Ahmadi, Rafi WEST HILL CI 10:53.93 1
14 Campbell, Alasdair MALVERN CI 10:54.77 3
15 Tshimidu, Lu ANDERSON CVI 10:58.24 3
16 Li, Clement Earl Haig 11:03.65 2
17 Rampersaud, Ryan CW Jefferys 11:04.52 1
18 Lougheed, Graham Sinclair 11:19.40 3
19 Banh, David Riverdale 11:26.53
20 Huang, Simon East York CI 11:29.61 2
21 Ho, Clement WEST HILL CI 11:30.30 2
22 Malchic, Edgar WOBURN C.I. 11:32.43 4
23 Ahmed, Adil Albert Campbell CI 11:42.86 2
24 Servanda, Jeriel WOBURN C.I. 12:04.58 3
25 Swartz, Jacob Bracebridge 12:11.52 1
26 Chung, Kevin VICTORIA PARK C.I. 12:20.59 1
27 Njorge, Moses CW Jefferys 12:22.03 1
28 Rowe, Michael Bethune C.I 12:34.43 4
29 Wong, Daniel LIBERMANN 12:46.92 3
30 Tse, Richard WOBURN C.I. 13:08.46 4
31 Conover, Grant Upper Canada College 13:20.96 3
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 11
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
32 Lorenzo, John Riverdale 13:28.74 3
- Vignjevic, Victor Albert Campbell CI DNF 2
- Duncan, Stefan VICTORIA PARK C.I. NT
Junior Men's Shot Put
% Meet: 15.67m Makel Poldma- York Mills 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Wareham, Collin Birchmount 15.50m
2 Hewuk, Jesse ANDERSON CVI 13.95m
3 Njoku, Chima Father Redmond 12.95m
4 Patterson, Ryan Sir John A. MacDona 12.57m
5 Lambert, Shaquille Henry Carr 12.39m
6 Cameron, Mac Eastview 12.26m
7 O'Donnell, Sean YORK MILLS CI 12.17m
8 Couture, Cody Sir John A. MacDona 12.12m
9 Scott, Rober SIR WILFRED LAURIER 12.00m
10 Owen, Tyler Riverdale 11.59m
11 Harris, Jeff Sir Oliver Mowat 11.27m
12 Beckford, Jaden John Polanyi 11.24m
13 Hui, Justin VICTORIA PARK C.I. 11.15m
14 Spence, Alex Elmvale 11.10m
15 Brady, Kent Port Perry HS 10.73m
16 Liu, Jimmy Albert Campbell CI 10.62m
17 Apostoli, Peter CARDINAL NEWMAN 10.42m
18 Chow, Timothy Sir Oliver Mowat 10.37m
19 Zadankerdar, Sam Don Valley 10.14m
20 Chan, Dillon Riverdale 9.92m
21 Oliviera, Christopher Neil McNeil 9.91m
22 Drame, Mohamadou John Polanyi 9.79m
23 Cohen, Jeffrey Langstaff SS 9.63m
24 Flo, Victor Neil McNeil 9.52m
25 Anthony, Tristan LEASIDE HS 8.65m
26 Mazzuca, Sebastian John Polanyi 8.55m
- Dhanasar, Dylan John Polanyi ND
- Moinescu, Stefan Don Valley ND
- Debalkew, Ezana Don Mills ND
- Vyas, Ratnam WOBURN C.I. ND
- Reyes, Byron LIBERMANN ND
- Jordan-Humes, Michael Neil McNeil ND
- Grace, Jake Eastview ND
- Monteith, Clebaun John Polanyi ND
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 12
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Men's Shot Put (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
- Williams, Alex Elmvale ND
Senior Men's Shot Put
% Meet: 16.77m Arlan Montrope - Birchmount 2009
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Nikolovski, Peter MALVERN CI 17.27m %
2 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan Henry Carr 14.29m
3 Findlay, Phil Elmvale 12.72m
4 Ko, Jonathan YORK MILLS CI 12.52m
5 Biyarskanov, Arthur JARVIS C.I. 12.35m
6 Brittain, Kai Elmvale 11.46m
7 Miller, Nathan John Polanyi 11.30m
8 Finoro, Shayne Our Lady of Lourdes 11.19m
9 Ng, Neon Albert Campbell CI 10.93m
10 Murray, Kemarr Northview Heights S 10.77m
11 Saint Jean, Colby SIR WILFRED LAURIER 10.13m
12 Morley, Ryan Port Perry HS 10.10m
13 McMillan, Evan Port Perry HS 10.07m
14 Sivadas, Kevin WOBURN C.I. 9.81m
15 Williams, Geoff Donald Wilson 9.77m
16 Papadakos, George Donald Wilson 9.69m
17 Erg, Zolt Our Lady of Lourdes 9.57m
18 Dinj, Andy St. Mary's Toronto 9.40m
19 Martin, Colin Port Perry HS 9.38m
20 Bihari, Sameer WOBURN C.I. 9.31m
21 Licorish, Cardinal WEST HILL CI 8.61m
22 Pitts, Tim Eastview 8.58m
23 Issac, Arun WOBURN C.I. 8.50m
24 Lamont, Connor Port Perry HS 8.40m
- Allert, Tyrell Central Tech ND
- Alipio, Benjamin WEST HILL CI ND
- Ezo, Daniel VICTORIA PARK C.I. ND
- Persaud, Dominic WEST HILL CI ND
- Shafi, Najeh JARVIS C.I. ND
- Gorgi, Braedon Our Lady of Lourdes ND
- Dzambas, Nikolas Sir Oliver Mowat ND
- Smith, Alexander Lester B Pearson ND
- Magat, Eric John Polanyi ND
- Wright, Liam WOBURN C.I. ND
- Orzechowski, Johnny St.Mary's CSS ND
- Mohamed, Alif WOBURN C.I. ND
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 13
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Men's Discus Throw
% Meet: 49.52m Adam Karakolis - Birchmount 2008
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Debalkew, Ezana Don Mills 46.45m
2 Spence, Alex Elmvale 42.83m
3 Patterson, Ryan Sir John A. MacDona 40.42m
4 Satchithanantha, Saieasan Sir John A. MacDona 38.50m
5 Wareham, Collin Birchmount 37.02m
6 Hewuk, Jesse ANDERSON CVI 34.80m
7 Wakessa, Oliyad Neil McNeil 34.05m
8 Williams, Alex Elmvale 30.81m
9 Graham, Curtis Elmvale 27.76m
10 Oliviera, Christopher Neil McNeil 26.58m
11 O'Donnell, Sean YORK MILLS CI 25.61m
12 Cameron, Mac Eastview 24.58m
13 Roballo, Gabriel Our Lady of Lourdes 23.10m
14 Couture, Cody Sir John A. MacDona 22.07m
15 De Sosa, Reli Our Lady of Lourdes 21.31m
16 Mazzuca, Sebastian John Polanyi 20.85m
17 Simkins, Blair Our Lady of Lourdes 20.74m
- Monteith, Clebaun John Polanyi FOUL
- Beckford, Jaden John Polanyi FOUL
- Scott, Rober SIR WILFRED LAURIER FOUL
- Ingrams, Owen Eastview FOUL
- Grace, Jake Eastview FOUL
- Drame, Mohamadou John Polanyi FOUL
- Flo, Victor Neil McNeil FOUL
- Stringer, Liam Elmvale FOUL
- Chan, Dillon Riverdale FOUL
- Dhanasar, Dylan John Polanyi FOUL
- Hosseini, Arman YORK MILLS CI FOUL
- Vyas, Ratnam WOBURN C.I. FOUL
- Owen, Tyler Riverdale FOUL
- Brady, Kent Port Perry HS FOUL
Open Men's Discus Throw
% Meet: 47.81m Arlan Montrope - Bircmount 2008
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Nikolovski, Peter MALVERN CI 42.78m
2 Brittain, Kai Elmvale 35.23m
3 Van Camp, Nate Port Perry HS 33.71m
4 Findlay, Phil Elmvale 32.80m
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 14
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Open Men's Discus Throw (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
5 Ko, Jonathan YORK MILLS CI 29.72m
6 Ng, Neon Albert Campbell CI 27.90m
7 Macchione, Luca Neil McNeil 26.99m
8 Murray, Kemarr Northview Heights S 25.80m
9 Martin, Colin Port Perry HS 23.93m
10 Bihari, Sameer WOBURN C.I. 23.73m
11 Bejko, Kein Upper Canada Colleg 23.39m
12 Tsangaris, Emanuel East York CI 22.76m
13 Alipio, Benjamin WEST HILL CI 22.54m
14 Magat, Eric John Polanyi 21.88m
15 Sharma, Lalit WOBURN C.I. 21.85m
16 Williams, Geoff Donald Wilson 21.10m
17 Pitts, Tim Eastview 18.52m
18 Wright, Liam WOBURN C.I. 15.55m
19 Lu, Wenda WOBURN C.I. 14.00m
- Miller, Nathan John Polanyi ND
- Lemm, Eric Riverdale ND
- Read, Christopher WEST HILL CI ND
- Issac, Arun WOBURN C.I. ND
Junior Men's Triple Jump
% Meet: 12.49m Stephen Ramsay - Richview 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Ing, Matt Birchmount 12.15m
2 Liang, Josh Bethune C.I 12.09m
3 Daniel, Myles ANDERSON CVI 11.81m
4 Merritt, Kristan Lester B Pearson 11.50m
5 Cummings, Audley LEASIDE HS 11.34m
6 Thomas-Smith, Korin WEST HILL CI 11.16m
7 Rhone, Daiten Donald Wilson 10.80m
8 Lopez, Felman WEST HILL CI 10.78m
9 Blackwood, Dashawn BLESSED MOTHER TERE 10.54m
10 Sun, Eddie Albert Campbell CI 10.38m
11 Hugles, Ben Eastview 10.37m
12 Jiang, Alan Bethune C.I 10.27m
13 Gnanendran, Anojan Sir John A. MacDona 10.25m
14 Sun, Kenji Albert Campbell CI 10.16m
15 Chen, Bill Sir John A. MacDona 9.99m
16 Gauthier, Matthew Sir Oliver Mowat 9.95m
17 Mertens, Alex Upper Canada Colleg 9.90m
18 McLaughlin, Scott Eastview 9.89m
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 15
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Men's Triple Jump (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
19 Foo, Mitchell Upper Canada Colleg 9.72m
20 Giang, Raymond L'Amoreaux 9.37m
21 Hancock, Jake Eastview 9.36m
22 Lin, Yiming Bethune C.I 9.35m
23 Hudecki, Alex Our Lady of Lourdes 9.31m
24 Quach, Andrew Riverdale 9.29m
25 Zordan, Brady Eastview 9.03m
26 Tarun, Yellu YORK MILLS CI 8.34m
27 Hughes-London, Pierre MALVERN CI 7.25m
28 Jamrik, Bailey Donald Wilson 2.57m
- Cao, Thomas Bethune C.I ND
- Chao, Michael Bethune C.I ND
Senior Men's Triple Jump
% Meet: 13.06m Oslane Allen - Bendale 2008
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Weinstein, Josh Forest Hill CI 13.05m
2 Flemming, Jahrece JARVIS C.I. 13.03m
3 Hutchcroft, Jake ANDERSON CVI 12.66m
4 Zhou, Joey Bethune C.I 12.59m
5 Coman, Kevin East York CI 12.44m
6 Duncan, Stefan VICTORIA PARK C.I. 12.23m
7 Huang, Jacky Albert Campbell CI 11.62m
8 Wu, Kevin VICTORIA PARK C.I. 10.81m
9 Archer, Akeil Donald Wilson 10.60m
9 Tsangaris, Emanuel East York CI 10.60m
11 Tahavori, Houman Langstaff SS 10.55m
12 Xue, Paul Albert Campbell CI 10.44m
13 Wong, Chris WOBURN C.I. 10.40m
14 Jiang, Feng Kai Riverdale 10.28m
15 Henry, Jabari WEST HILL CI 10.05m
16 Tsui, David VICTORIA PARK C.I. 9.23m
- Chan, Henry VICTORIA PARK C.I. FOUL
- Shakil, Fariz SIR WILFRED LAURIER ND
- Stoddart, Steven Donald Wilson ND
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 16
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Junior Men's Long Jump
% Meet: 5.71m Andrew Umkoro - Andersn 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ===
1 Liang, Josh Bethune C.I 5.68m
2 Jno-Baptiste, Jhlen BLESSED MOTHER TERE 5.45m
3 Harrison, Spencer Birchmount 5.40m
4 Simpson, Shomari Sinclair 5.33m
5 Merritt, Kristan Lester B Pearson 5.32m
6 Cummings, Audley LEASIDE HS 5.30m
7 McLaughlin, Scott Eastview 5.27m
8 Jiang, Alan Bethune C.I 5.16m
9 Hunte, Irshaad BLESSED MOTHER TERE 5.14m
10 Barnett, Greg Sinclair 5.07m
11 Ingrams, Owen Eastview 5.04m
12 Sun, Eddie Albert Campbell CI 4.97m
12 Missinga, Kahma LEASIDE HS 4.97m
14 Zeitler, Daniel St.Mary's CSS 4.94m
15 Lopez, Felman WEST HILL CI 4.84m
16 Chen, Bill Sir John A. MacDona 4.77m
17 Valeriote, Craig Our Lady of Lourdes 4.71m
18 Ou, Jon Albert Campbell CI 4.65m
19 Kajima, Daito Don Mills 4.62m
20 Lin, Yiming Bethune C.I 4.59m
20 Kayeye, Armel Our Lady of Lourdes 4.59m
20 Sun, Kenji Albert Campbell CI 4.59m
23 Almond Rock, Ryan Langstaff SS 4.52m
24 Monger, Tristan WOBURN C.I. 4.50m
- Cao, Thomas Bethune C.I FOUL
- Sangarathay, Seinthan SATEC FOUL
- Gardland, Niklas Elmvale FOUL
- Kong, Jeff L'Amoreaux FOUL
- James, Delon Sir John A. MacDona FOUL
- Fung, Victor Albert Campbell CI FOUL
- Giang, Raymond L'Amoreaux FOUL
- McNamara, Jon Elmvale ND
- Wang, Marcel Albert Campbell CI ND
- Zordan, Brady Eastview ND
- Silva, Sahan SATEC ND
- Chao, Michael Bethune C.I ND
- Colaire, Ashton St.Mary's CSS ND
- Liang, Jackie Sir John A. MacDona ND
- Hughes-London, Pierre MALVERN CI ND
- Arjoon, Joshua Don Mills ND
- Luo, Jacky Albert Campbell CI ND
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 17
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Senior Men's Long Jump
% Meet: 6.61m Ehis Adada - Chaminade 2008
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======= ===
1 Zhou, Joey Bethune C.I 6.19m
2 Lee, Edmond Bethune C.I 6.03m
3 Mohamed, Jamil East York CI 5.96m
4 Duncan, Stefan VICTORIA PARK C.I. 5.90m
5 Peiris, Yohan ST.PATRICK CSS 5.80m
6 Lam, Jonathan L'Amoreaux 5.76m
7 Coman, Kevin East York CI 5.60m
8 Huang, Jacky Albert Campbell CI 5.58m
9 Bush, Toosaa WEST HILL CI 5.56m
10 Adusei, Ernest Central Tech 5.52m
11 Summers, Tyler Bracebridge 5.47m
12 Hutchcroft, Jake ANDERSON CVI 5.46m
13 Archer, Akeil Donald Wilson 5.39m
14 Jorgen, Pelle Upper Canada Colleg 5.35m
15 Duri, Adil VICTORIA PARK C.I. 5.34m
16 Cao, Fred VICTORIA PARK C.I. 5.22m
16 Baruwa, Azeez SIR WILFRED LAURIER 5.22m
18 Read, Christopher WEST HILL CI 5.19m
19 Bernard, Jarrel L'Amoreaux 5.08m
19 Bafi, Ali Northview Heights S 5.08m
19 Ramsay, Bryn Sinclair 5.08m
22 Tahavori, Houman Langstaff SS 5.06m
- Long, Scott Bracebridge FOUL
- Gallagher, Chivon Donald Wilson FOUL
- Valdez, Joey GEORGE S HENRY ACAD FOUL
- Grant, David Agincourt FOUL
- Weinstein, Josh Forest Hill CI FOUL
- Raveenthiran, Tharsan Albert Campbell CI FOUL
- Allert, Tyrell Central Tech FOUL
- Daniel, Myles ANDERSON CVI FOUL
- Li, Vincent Sir John A. MacDona FOUL
- Wong, Chris WOBURN C.I. FOUL
- Anderson, Zack ST.PATRICK CSS FOUL
- Elvie-Sinclair, Shaq'khi BLESSED MOTHER TERE FOUL
- Marchese, Austin St.Mary's CSS FOUL
- Chan, Henry VICTORIA PARK C.I. FOUL
- Ducelien, Caleb Albert Campbell CI ND
- Vautour, Jeffrey Sinclair ND
- Ines, Mark Jean Vanier ND
- Xue, Paul Albert Campbell CI ND
- Mathies, Max MALVERN CI ND
- Kane, Anusan Don Mills ND
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 18
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Open Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
% Meet: 6:01.16 Xavier King - Pickering 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
1 Kent, Lewis MacLachlan College 6:45.15 1
2 Groves, Kai MALVERN CI 6:46.48 2
3 Watson, Alex Neil McNeil 6:47.52 1
4 Nettleton, Greg Wexford 6:49.23 1
5 Fontein, Spencer The Country Day School 6:57.77 1
6 Renauf, Dillon ANDERSON CVI 7:10.39 2
7 Guy, Zachary CARDINAL NEWMAN 7:14.48 1
8 Medrek, Alex YORK MILLS CI 7:23.79 1
9 Johnson, Matthew Sinclair 7:27.05 1
10 Ramsay, Bryn Sinclair 7:32.39 2
11 Gharibi, Kia Don Mills 7:38.21 2
12 Henley, Macalem Northview Heights SS 7:41.36 1
13 Kilner, Colin Langstaff SS 7:44.50 1
14 Rashev, James Northview Heights SS 7:46.14 2
15 Ning, Tian-Shi YORK MILLS CI 7:46.94 2
16 Grondin, Kyle Birchmount 7:47.97 1
17 Chan, Thomas Earl Haig 7:50.84
18 Simmons, Josh Sinclair 7:51.43 2
19 Zahiel, Sarim GEORGE S HENRY ACADEMY 7:52.58 2
20 Waters, Emmett Our Lady of Lourdes 7:53.89 2
21 Wang, Liyang GEORGE S HENRY ACADEMY 8:08.48 2
22 Han, Jesse YORK MILLS CI 8:12.23 2
23 Blandford, Connor Eastview 8:33.92
24 Cantelon, Christian Sir John A. MacDonald 8:34.52 2
25 Heath, Mike Our Lady of Lourdes 8:45.88
26 Jarvis, Hamdi JARVIS C.I. 9:03.23
27 Moore, Michael Sinclair 9:26.08 2
Midget Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
% Meet: 45.76 Wyatt Werner - Port Perry 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
1 Miller, Chris Donald Wilson 41.68 % 1
2 Rhone, Daiten Donald Wilson 42.14 % 1
3 Stevens, Kyle Riverdale 45.27 % 2
4 Boateng, Jasel BLESSED MOTHER TERESA 45.58 % 1
5 Matti, Samuel SATEC 48.32 3
6 McGregor, John-Douglas LEASIDE HS 48.51 1
7 Colaire, Ashton St.Mary's CSS 49.24 1
8 Fadavi, Feraz Upper Canada College 49.54 2
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 19
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Midget Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
9 Zhang, Tony Sir John A. MacDonald 49.88 2
10 Gardland, Niklas Elmvale 49.97 3
11 Jamrik, Bailey Donald Wilson 50.64 1
12 Lyn, Shemar Agincourt 52.32
13 Gnanendran, Anojan Sir John A. MacDonald 52.89 2
14 McNamara, Jon Elmvale 53.62 2
15 Moore, Michael Sinclair 53.67 2
16 Huang, Carl Riverdale 54.96 2
17 Sewell, Nevan Sir John A. MacDonald 55.68 3
Junior Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles
% Meet: 43.39 Terrin Stachiew - Father Leo Austin 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
1 Farrell, Tyler Upper Canada College 42.42 % 3
2 Cummings, Audley LEASIDE HS 42.76 % 2
3 Werner, Wyatt Port Perry HS 43.14 % 1
4 Blackwood, Dashawn BLESSED MOTHER TERESA 44.16 2
5 Radovanovic, Zach Father Redmond 44.56 1
6 Merritt, Kristan Lester B Pearson 45.04 2
7 Barnett, Greg Sinclair 45.12 3
8 Anderson, Matt Port Perry HS 45.86 1
9 Mitro, Adam Our Lady of Lourdes 46.12 1
10 Han, Jesse YORK MILLS CI 46.45 3
11 Mozuraitis, Andrew Our Lady of Lourdes 46.49 3
12 Panchararajah, Vinoshan Sir John A. MacDonald 49.28 4
13 Topologlu, Hakan YORK MILLS CI 51.88 3
14 Mai, Andy Sir John A. MacDonald 52.01 1
15 Tarun, Yellu YORK MILLS CI 52.34 2
16 Blandford, Connor Eastview 53.65 2
17 Spear, Andrew Upper Canada College 54.04 2
18 Tham, Aaron Riverdale 55.33 4
19 Debidin, Randy Sir John A. MacDonald 1:00.59 2
20 Batik, Atul Sir John A. MacDonald 1:03.27 3
OFSAA - Metro Region Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Birchmount Relay Track and Field Meet Page 20
Birchmount Stadium Toronto Ontario
Wednesday 05/02/12
COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS
Senior Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
% Meet: 55.35 Dylan Dimock - Father John Redmond 2011
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/02/12
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
1 Dimock, Dylan Father Redmond 55.49 1
2 Cyrus, Keith St.Mary's CSS 57.34 2
3 Summers, Tyler Bracebridge 1:00.73 1
4 Rueben, Meens East York CI 1:01.00 3
5 Beckerman, Sam North Toronto Collegiate 1:01.19 1
6 Schell, Josh Bracebridge 1:01.55 1
7 Ciccarelli, Dylan MALVERN CI 1:01.68 3
8 Kandeth, Vikram YORK MILLS CI 1:02.09 2
9 Daoust, Griffen The Country Day School 1:02.73 2
10 Spencer-Bailey, Jordan Sinclair 1:03.06 3
11 Gentile, Miguel The Country Day School 1:03.23 1
12 Dobell, Reid The Country Day School 1:03.87 1
13 Cao, Zehong Riverdale 1:04.55 4
14 Lemard, Coi Sir John A. MacDonald 1:06.69 4
15 McDowell, Taylor Eastview 1:07.27 3
16 Chen, Julio Sir John A. MacDonald 1:07.63 2
17 Chan, Michael Don Mills 1:08.18 3
18 Kao, Jimmy Riverdale 1:10.76 2
19 Khaleeli, Urooj YORK MILLS CI 1:11.39 3
20 Stoddart, Steven Donald Wilson 1:12.37 1
21 Luong, Jackson Wexford 1:15.98
|