Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
640 Lawrence Ave W, North York, Ontario, M6A 1B1, Canada
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2019 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (8)
2018 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (35)
2018 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (5)
2018 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (10)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (21)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (10)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2014 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (13)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (7)
Folders
2012 - (7 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (18 videos)
2015 - (5 videos)
2016 - (10 videos)
2017 - (27 videos)
2018 - (50 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
27
All
27
Midget Girls 3980m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 9:41pm
EJ Boston 1st Place Girls Junior 5350m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 3:55am
Junior Girls 5350m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 3:15am
Junior Boys 5350m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 3:00am
Senior Boys 6180m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 2:50am
Senior Girls 6180m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 2:35am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Senior Boys 6180m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Published by
AthleticsCanada.TV
Nov 5th 2017, 2:50am
Comments
Click here to
view this video
Final Standings
Score
Scoring Order
Total
Avg.
Spread
1
SW-Vincent Massey
171
20-28-59-64(102)
1:25:43
21:26
0:42.3
2
CI-St. Michael's
259
23-77-79-80(88)
1:27:35
21:54
1:01.6
3
SO-Dundas Valley
270
52-60-63-95(108)
1:27:26
21:52
0:47.2
4
CO-St. Peters
339
17-47-137-138(178)
1:28:21
22:06
1:55.2
5
CW-St. Mary's
418
11-26-166-215(244)
1:29:50
22:28
3:36.6
6
SO-Winston Churchill
426
45-109-127-145(187)
1:30:00
22:30
1:33.4
7
NE-Theriault
471
15-100-159-197(203)
1:30:45
22:42
3:02.5
8
LO-Notre Dame
474
16-34-173-251(278)
1:31:51
22:58
4:59.6
9
EO-Kingston CVI
476
36-73-162-205(225)
1:30:57
22:45
2:42.1
10
TD-Neil McNeil
486
18-132-134-202(207)
1:30:50
22:43
3:05.4
11
SW-Sarnia Northern
504
12-151-152-189(198)
1:31:01
22:46
3:03.8
12
WO-Banting
505
37-78-160-230(232)
1:31:51
22:58
3:27.0
13
GB-Eastview
507
22-50-212-223(273)
1:31:36
22:54
3:28.6
14
RP-St. Marcellinus
515
97-112-135-171(183)
1:31:29
22:53
1:10.3
15
NC-Glebe
526
99-101-161-165(227)
1:31:43
22:56
1:01.4
16
NO-Lo-Ellen Park
537
65-130-148-194(228)
1:31:43
22:56
2:11.3
17
EO-Valour
549
114-119-123-193
1:32:04
23:01
1:19.8
18
RP-St.ThomasAquinas
570
118-133-142-177(229)
1:32:10
23:03
0:58.7
19
WO-London Central
575
129-139-153-154(226)
1:32:15
23:04
0:24.9
20
TS-Leaside
579*
85-87-196-211(239)
1:32:42
23:11
2:03.4
21
NO-Espanola
579*
110-140-144-185(246)
1:32:21
23:06
1:11.6
22
TD-Chaminade
595
106-156-164-169(195)
1:32:50
23:13
0:59.4
23
LO-Uxbridge
599
68-115-199-217(245)
1:32:58
23:15
2:35.3
24
NC-Sir R Borden
607
39-105-220-243(264)
1:33:54
23:29
4:00.3
25
CO-Nicholson
619
75-107-170-267
1:35:19
23:50
5:08.4
26
NW-Hammarskjold
628
86-125-179-238(253)(275)
1:33:56
23:29
2:58.6
27
YR-Sacred Heart
665
9-180-214-262(274)(277)
1:35:21
23:51
5:59.7
28
CW-J A Macdonald
670*
104-174-191-201(241)
1:34:07
23:32
1:34.5
29
TE-Birchmount Park
670*
66-122-235-247(265)
1:35:14
23:49
3:44.7
30
HS-Frontenac
695
91-175-208-221(250)
1:34:42
23:41
2:12.1
31
GB-Huntsville
732
146-147-181-258(259)
1:36:24
24:06
3:19.4
32
NW-Churchill
743
48-209-237-249
1:36:32
24:08
4:00.8
33
CI-Upper Canada
749
141-157-188-263(272)
1:36:48
24:12
3:41.2
34
HS-Thousand Islands
769
150-190-210-219(236)
1:35:47
23:57
1:18.6
35
GH-Georgetown
919
206-218-240-255(256)
1:40:04
25:01
1:58.6
36
GH-Bishop Reding
1009
200-268-270-271
1:46:20
26:35
3:26.1
37
NE-Englehart
1092
257-276-279-280(282)
1:58:20
29:35
5:48.5
*Tiebreakers
TS-Leaside
85
87
196
211
239
NO-Espanola
110
140
144
185
246
CW-J A Macdonald
104
174
191
201
241
TE-Birchmount Park
66
122
235
247
265
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete
#
Team
Score
Time
Gap
Avg. Mile
Avg. KM
3.0km Split
1
Thomas Witkowicz
692
LO-All-Saints-Whitby
1
19:48.4
---
5:18.6
3:18.1
9:20.0 (1)
2
Nick Mota
1735
YR-Newmarket
2
20:06.8
0:18.8
5:23.5
3:21.1
9:27.3 (2)
3
Campbell Lee
1254
SO-Holy Cross
3
20:09.2
0:21.2
5:24.2
3:21.5
9:27.5 (4)
4
Jonathan Stoppa
346
EO-Madawaska Valley
4
20:16.7
0:28.7
5:26.2
3:22.8
9:28.3 (5)
5
Evan Burke
1651
WO-South SS
5
20:23.9
0:35.9
5:28.1
3:24.0
9:38.2 (8)
6
Joshua Desouza
1169
RP-St. M. d'Youville
6
20:30.5
0:42.5
5:29.9
3:25.1
9:27.4 (3)
7
Scott Arndt
290
CW-Waterloo
7
20:32.4
0:44.4
5:30.4
3:25.4
9:38.1 (7)
8
Carter Free
348
EO-Napanee
8
20:35.8
0:47.8
5:31.3
3:26.0
9:38.2 (9)
9
Aidan Jean
1751
YR-Sacred Heart
9
20:37.6
0:49.6
5:31.8
3:26.3
9:42.5 (15)
10
Joshua Zelek
1679
WO-Stratford Central
10
20:42.6
0:54.6
5:33.1
3:27.1
9:38.9 (11)
11
Marcus Kemp
271
CW-St. Mary's
11
20:45.7
0:57.7
5:33.9
3:27.6
9:34.6 (6)
12
Andrew Davies
1352
SW-Sarnia Northern
12
20:46.7
0:58.7
5:34.2
3:27.8
9:49.3 (20)
13
Nicholas Bannon
201
CW-Centre Dufferin
13
20:48.8
1:00.8
5:34.8
3:28.1
9:53.8 (27)
14
Alanzo Ryan
714
LO-Dunbarton
14
20:54.7
1:06.8
5:36.4
3:29.1
9:56.2 (33)
15
Mathieu Plamondon
932
NE-Theriault
15
20:56.4
1:08.4
5:36.8
3:29.4
9:51.3 (24)
16
Adam Bridger
731
LO-Notre Dame
16
20:56.5
1:08.5
5:36.9
3:29.4
10:00.6 (41)
17
Tristen Jones
187
CO-St. Peters
17
20:59.3
1:11.3
5:37.6
3:29.9
9:42.1 (13)
18
Ibrahim Kedir
1487
TD-Neil McNeil
18
21:00.3
1:12.3
5:37.9
3:30.0
9:45.7 (17)
19
Marcel Scheele
1672
WO-St. Marys
19
21:02.8
1:14.8
5:38.5
3:30.5
9:38.8 (10)
20
Chase Canty
1388
SW-Vincent Massey
20
21:03.2
1:15.2
5:38.6
3:30.5
9:45.3 (16)
21
Marcel Aubry
1502
TD-Toronto Ouest
21
21:06.6
1:18.6
5:39.6
3:31.1
9:56.7 (36)
22
Ethan Loucks
452
GB-Eastview
22
21:07.3
1:19.3
5:39.8
3:31.2
9:55.4 (30)
23
Benjamin Fox
64
CI-St. Michael's
23
21:08.1
1:20.1
5:40.0
3:31.3
9:54.9 (29)
24
Alex Warren
1574
TS-Northern
24
21:08.5
1:20.5
5:40.1
3:31.4
25
Daniel Rosen
1536
TS-Lawrence Park
25
21:11.3
1:23.3
5:40.8
3:31.9
9:53.9 (28)
26
Foster Malleck
275
CW-St. Mary's
26
21:11.4
1:23.4
5:40.8
3:31.9
9:46.4 (18)
27
Adrian Fournier
785
NC-Franco Cite
27
21:11.8
1:23.8
5:41.0
3:32.0
10:11.3 (61)
28
Noah Costa
1391
SW-Vincent Massey
28
21:12.2
1:24.3
5:41.1
3:32.0
9:50.8 (22)
29
Jake Hollinger
142
CO-E. Northumberland
29
21:16.5
1:28.5
5:42.2
3:32.7
10:05.0 (48)
30
Nico Pedersen
834
NC-Merivale
30
21:19.0
1:31.0
5:42.9
3:33.2
10:03.9 (46)
31
Andre Alie-Lamarche
818
NC-Gloucester
31
21:20.3
1:32.3
5:43.2
3:33.4
9:39.0 (12)
32
Éric Gareau
1638
WO-Msgr Bruyere
32
21:21.6
1:33.6
5:43.6
3:33.6
10:01.8 (45)
33
Korbett Cator
209
CW-Grand River
33
21:22.0
1:34.0
5:43.7
3:33.7
9:49.4 (21)
34
Ashton John
737
LO-Notre Dame
34
21:23.1
1:35.1
5:44.0
3:33.8
10:01.1 (44)
35
Kyle Koyanagi
1687
WO-Wilfrid Laurier
35
21:24.3
1:36.3
5:44.3
3:34.0
10:00.6 (42)
36
Miles Brackenbury
331
EO-Kingston CVI
36
21:24.9
1:36.9
5:44.5
3:34.1
10:26.2 (97)
37
Eric Klassen
1599
WO-Banting
37
21:25.6
1:37.6
5:44.6
3:34.3
10:06.8 (53)
38
Peter Minbashian
1474
TD-M Power/St. Joe's
38
21:26.4
1:38.4
5:44.9
3:34.4
9:42.2 (14)
39
Lucas Zanetti
857
NC-Sir R Borden
39
21:27.0
1:39.0
5:45.0
3:34.5
9:51.4 (25)
40
Myles Strano
473
GB-Innisdale
40
21:27.6
1:39.6
5:45.2
3:34.6
9:59.4 (39)
41
Cade Konchals
1573
TS-Northern
41
21:27.9
1:39.9
5:45.3
3:34.6
10:06.2 (52)
42
Maurice Graenert
1772
YR-St. Max. Kolbe
42
21:28.1
1:40.1
5:45.3
3:34.7
10:14.4 (70)
43
Luke Cabral
265
CW-St. James
43
21:28.1
1:40.1
5:45.3
3:34.7
9:57.2 (37)
44
Jonathan Desouza
1168
RP-St. M. d'Youville
44
21:28.6
1:40.6
5:45.5
3:34.8
9:56.0 (31)
45
Taylor Mowat
1301
SO-Winston Churchill
45
21:31.5
1:43.5
5:46.2
3:35.2
10:13.3 (67)
46
Alex Sandras
1774
YR-St. Max. Kolbe
46
21:32.7
1:44.7
5:46.5
3:35.4
10:11.5 (63)
47
Gustav Finley
185
CO-St. Peters
47
21:32.9
1:45.0
5:46.6
3:35.5
10:11.2 (60)
48
Colin Warwick
1045
NW-Churchill
48
21:33.9
1:45.9
5:46.9
3:35.6
49
Tommy Steele
865
NC-West Carleton
49
21:34.5
1:46.5
5:47.0
3:35.7
10:17.1 (75)
50
Sam Cumming
450
GB-Eastview
50
21:34.6
1:46.6
5:47.1
3:35.8
10:14.4 (69)
51
Joel Duff
1588
TW-Runnymede
51
21:35.7
1:47.7
5:47.4
3:35.9
9:53.0 (26)
52
Ian Klassen
1238
SO-Dundas Valley
52
21:35.8
1:47.8
5:47.4
3:36.0
10:05.6 (50)
53
Erik Ohrling
439
GB-Collingwood
53
21:36.0
1:48.0
5:47.4
3:36.0
9:58.0 (38)
54
Ryan Mutuchky
477
GB-Joan of Arc
54
21:36.1
1:48.1
5:47.5
3:36.0
10:16.3 (74)
55
Cam Ross
1313
SW-Chatham Kent
55
21:37.5
1:49.5
5:47.8
3:36.2
10:00.0 (40)
56
John Wang
203
CW-Elmira
56
21:38.6
1:50.6
5:48.1
3:36.4
57
Cameron Dean
694
LO-Anderson - Whitby
57
21:39.9
1:51.9
5:48.5
3:36.6
10:00.7 (43)
58
Alex Seguin
1274
SO-Waterdown
58
21:41.7
1:53.7
5:49.0
3:36.9
10:10.4 (58)
59
Jan Fiedler
1393
SW-Vincent Massey
59
21:41.7
1:53.7
5:49.0
3:36.9
10:05.4 (49)
60
Tristan Richards
1240
SO-Dundas Valley
60
21:42.2
1:54.2
5:49.1
3:37.0
10:20.1 (80)
61
Ben Battaglia
497
GB-St.Peter's
61
21:43.7
1:55.8
5:49.5
3:37.3
10:15.4 (72)
62
Brayden DeGrace
412
GB-Bear Creek
62
21:43.9
1:56.0
5:49.6
3:37.3
10:14.8 (71)
63
Alec Purnell
1239
SO-Dundas Valley
63
21:44.4
1:56.4
5:49.7
3:37.4
9:56.6 (35)
64
Arseniy Chertow
1389
SW-Vincent Massey
64
21:45.4
1:57.5
5:50.0
3:37.6
9:50.9 (23)
65
Augustin Marks De Chabris
991
NO-Lo-Ellen Park
65
21:46.9
1:58.9
5:50.4
3:37.8
10:17.5 (76)
66
Rocharn Wilson
1521
TE-Birchmount Park
66
21:48.9
2:00.9
5:50.9
3:38.1
9:56.1 (32)
67
Rohan Nowbotsing
1581
TW-Martingrove
67
21:49.0
2:01.0
5:50.9
3:38.2
10:04.9 (47)
68
Griffin Anderson
761
LO-Uxbridge
68
21:49.9
2:01.9
5:51.2
3:38.3
10:08.9 (54)
69
Will Cox
783
NC-Colonel By
69
21:51.1
2:03.1
5:51.5
3:38.5
10:30.4 (110)
70
Keithan Sivapragasam
1475
TD-M Power/St. Joe's
70
21:52.0
2:04.0
5:51.7
3:38.7
10:15.6 (73)
71
Max Taylor
317
EO-Holy Cross
71
21:53.5
2:05.5
5:52.1
3:38.9
10:29.3 (107)
72
Cailan Loebel
349
EO-North Grennville
72
21:59.3
2:11.3
5:53.7
3:39.9
10:09.0 (55)
73
Noah Frymire
334
EO-Kingston CVI
73
21:59.4
2:11.4
5:53.7
3:39.9
10:27.0 (99)
74
Stephen Barber
1456
TD-Fr Redmond
74
22:00.4
2:12.4
5:54.0
3:40.1
10:12.8 (65)
75
Bobby Buck
155
CO-Nicholson
75
22:02.9
2:14.9
5:54.7
3:40.5
10:11.4 (62)
76
David Domodossola
1167
RP-St. Joseph
76
22:04.7
2:16.7
5:55.1
3:40.8
10:18.9 (78)
77
David Marchant
67
CI-St. Michael's
77
22:07.5
2:19.5
5:55.9
3:41.2
10:11.0 (59)
78
William Stewart
1602
WO-Banting
78
22:08.4
2:20.4
5:56.1
3:41.4
10:25.7 (93)
79
J.D. Maclellan
66
CI-St. Michael's
79
22:09.5
2:21.5
5:56.4
3:41.6
10:14.2 (68)
80
Jakub Bembenek
57
CI-St. Michael's
80
22:09.6
2:21.6
5:56.5
3:41.6
10:20.6 (82)
81
Santiago Gaitan-Caballero
1261
SO-Notre Dame
81
22:10.0
2:22.0
5:56.6
3:41.7
9:46.6 (19)
82
Brandon Adams
721
LO-Holy Trinity
82
22:10.1
2:22.1
5:56.6
3:41.7
10:33.8 (119)
83
Sebastian Danson
55
CI-St. George's
83
22:10.9
2:22.9
5:56.8
3:41.8
10:29.8 (108)
84
Keon Wallingford
1039
NO-Widdifield
84
22:12.3
2:24.3
5:57.2
3:42.0
10:27.7 (103)
85
Mark Richardson
1548
TS-Leaside
85
22:12.6
2:24.6
5:57.3
3:42.1
10:21.4 (85)
86
William McDonough
1076
NW-Hammarskjold
86
22:12.8
2:24.8
5:57.3
3:42.1
10:12.8 (64)
87
Liam Rivard
1549
TS-Leaside
87
22:14.6
2:26.6
5:57.8
3:42.4
10:30.4 (111)
88
Brandon Raftis
69
CI-St. Michael's
88
22:15.5
2:27.5
5:58.0
3:42.6
10:05.9 (51)
89
Keegan Read
169
CO-St Mary
89
22:15.6
2:27.6
5:58.0
3:42.6
10:21.0 (84)
90
Brock Deba
1226
SO-Crossley
90
22:17.5
2:29.5
5:58.6
3:42.9
10:10.2 (57)
91
Jack Rowlatt
612
HS-Frontenac
91
22:19.7
2:31.7
5:59.1
3:43.3
10:27.0 (100)
92
Luke Mawhinney
586
GH-Notre Dame
92
22:20.3
2:32.3
5:59.3
3:43.4
9:56.4 (34)
93
Chris Brisimitzis
752
LO-Sinclair
93
22:20.6
2:32.6
5:59.4
3:43.4
10:13.3 (66)
94
Adam Saal
320
EO-Jeanne-Lajoie
94
22:21.0
2:33.0
5:59.5
3:43.5
10:21.7 (86)
95
Doug Keen
1237
SO-Dundas Valley
95
22:23.0
2:35.0
6:00.0
3:43.8
10:25.8 (95)
96
Thdor Tekhli
1315
SW-Chatham Kent
96
22:24.1
2:36.1
6:00.3
3:44.0
10:18.9 (79)
97
Marcus Fogh
1176
RP-St. Marcellinus
97
22:24.3
2:36.3
6:00.4
3:44.0
10:27.7 (102)
98
Nathaniel Leighninger
1283
SO-Westdale
98
22:24.9
2:36.9
6:00.6
3:44.1
10:18.5 (77)
99
Jack Pensom
814
NC-Glebe
99
22:25.3
2:37.3
6:00.7
3:44.2
10:44.7 (155)
100
Vincent Gauthier
927
NE-Theriault
100
22:25.6
2:37.6
6:00.7
3:44.3
10:25.9 (96)
101
Finn Perrault
816
NC-Glebe
101
22:26.8
2:38.8
6:01.1
3:44.5
10:46.7 (161)
102
Greg McFarlane
1398
SW-Vincent Massey
102
22:27.0
2:39.0
6:01.1
3:44.5
10:20.7 (83)
103
Sean Wu
1760
YR-St. Br. Andre
103
22:29.4
2:41.5
6:01.8
3:44.9
10:25.3 (91)
104
Graham Smith
229
CW-J A Macdonald
104
22:30.8
2:42.8
6:02.1
3:45.1
10:35.0 (127)
105
Devon Pegrum
852
NC-Sir R Borden
105
22:31.3
2:43.3
6:02.3
3:45.2
10:45.3 (158)
106
Chris Basso
1436
TD-Chaminade
106
22:31.9
2:43.9
6:02.4
3:45.3
10:27.2 (101)
107
Nate St. Romain
159
CO-Nicholson
107
22:32.2
2:44.3
6:02.5
3:45.4
10:23.4 (89)
108
Ethan Rotseart-Smith
1241
SO-Dundas Valley
108
22:33.1
2:45.1
6:02.7
3:45.5
10:27.9 (105)
109
Ethan Girard
1298
SO-Winston Churchill
109
22:34.0
2:46.0
6:03.0
3:45.7
10:38.2 (139)
110
Colin Withers
961
NO-Espanola
110
22:35.3
2:47.3
6:03.3
3:45.9
10:43.4 (150)
111
Josh Selway
510
GH-Aldershot
111
22:35.6
2:47.6
6:03.4
3:45.9
10:26.8 (98)
112
Mitchell Leliever
1179
RP-St. Marcellinus
112
22:36.6
2:48.6
6:03.7
3:46.1
10:25.7 (94)
113
William McBride
1322
SW-Herman
113
22:37.0
2:49.0
6:03.8
3:46.2
10:20.3 (81)
114
Ben Lee
394
EO-Valour
114
22:38.0
2:50.0
6:04.1
3:46.3
10:25.1 (90)
115
Matthew Penner
766
LO-Uxbridge
115
22:38.8
2:50.8
6:04.3
3:46.5
10:35.5 (130)
116
Andrew Budau
966
NO-Korah C&VS
116
22:39.0
2:51.0
6:04.3
3:46.5
10:35.5 (129)
117
Dylan Paiva
1427
TD-Bishop Allen
117
22:39.4
2:51.4
6:04.4
3:46.6
10:38.8 (141)
118
Juan Castro
1201
RP-St.ThomasAquinas
118
22:40.8
2:52.8
6:04.8
3:46.8
10:31.3 (112)
119
Charles Osborne
396
EO-Valour
119
22:41.3
2:53.3
6:04.9
3:46.9
10:35.4 (128)
120
Evan Bartlett-Kisby
1205
RP-Streetsville
120
22:43.2
2:55.2
6:05.4
3:47.2
10:34.1 (121)
121
Konnor Weston
601
HS-Bayridge
121
22:43.5
2:55.5
6:05.5
3:47.2
10:32.6 (115)
122
Tristin Rowe
1519
TE-Birchmount Park
122
22:45.5
2:57.5
6:06.1
3:47.6
10:21.9 (87)
123
Henry Thomas
398
EO-Valour
123
22:46.6
2:58.6
6:06.4
3:47.8
10:34.8 (125)
124
David Tyler
948
NO-Elliot Lake
124
22:47.9
2:59.9
6:06.7
3:48.0
10:32.4 (114)
125
Kai Meekis
1077
NW-Hammarskjold
125
22:48.7
3:00.8
6:06.9
3:48.1
10:33.8 (117)
126
Luke Patrick
1149
RP-Mount Carmel
126
22:49.1
3:01.1
6:07.0
3:48.2
10:34.0 (120)
127
Nick Reimer
1302
SO-Winston Churchill
127
22:49.6
3:01.6
6:07.2
3:48.3
10:37.9 (138)
128
Kai Parrish
1082
NW-Red Lake
128
22:49.8
3:01.8
6:07.2
3:48.3
10:35.9 (132)
129
Levi Shimer-Whitehead
1620
WO-London Central
129
22:50.1
3:02.1
6:07.3
3:48.3
10:32.7 (116)
130
Connor Jermyn
990
NO-Lo-Ellen Park
130
22:50.2
3:02.2
6:07.3
3:48.4
10:36.6 (135)
131
David Henderson
1342
SW-Sandwich
131
22:50.2
3:02.2
6:07.3
3:48.4
10:42.7 (146)
132
Owen Moloney
1490
TD-Neil McNeil
132
22:50.9
3:02.9
6:07.5
3:48.5
10:34.5 (124)
133
Niklas Bickerstaffe
1199
RP-St.ThomasAquinas
133
22:51.5
3:03.5
6:07.7
3:48.6
10:38.8 (142)
134
Jackson Bernard
1479
TD-Neil McNeil
134
22:52.5
3:04.5
6:07.9
3:48.7
10:34.2 (122)
135
Ivan Mihelic
1181
RP-St. Marcellinus
135
22:53.3
3:05.3
6:08.2
3:48.9
10:39.3 (143)
136
Matthew Cheung
1507
TE-Bethune
136
22:53.6
3:05.6
6:08.2
3:48.9
10:09.2 (56)
137
Liam O'Connor
190
CO-St. Peters
137
22:54.0
3:06.0
6:08.4
3:49.0
10:37.1 (137)
138
Jack Chambers
182
CO-St. Peters
138
22:54.4
3:06.4
6:08.5
3:49.1
10:27.7 (104)
139
Christopher Vitols
1622
WO-London Central
139
22:55.8
3:07.8
6:08.8
3:49.3
10:32.1 (113)
140
Noah Gallant
955
NO-Espanola
140
22:55.9
3:07.9
6:08.9
3:49.3
10:42.9 (147)
141
Andrew O'Reilly
93
CI-Upper Canada
141
22:57.1
3:09.1
6:09.2
3:49.5
10:35.8 (131)
142
Michael Ciepiela
1202
RP-St.ThomasAquinas
142
22:57.9
3:09.9
6:09.4
3:49.6
10:38.3 (140)
143
Kiniw Cleland
1321
SW-Herman
143
22:59.4
3:11.4
6:09.8
3:49.9
10:25.4 (92)
144
Austin Hawkins
956
NO-Espanola
144
23:02.2
3:14.2
6:10.5
3:50.4
10:44.9 (156)
145
Alex Meffe
1300
SO-Winston Churchill
145
23:04.8
3:16.8
6:11.2
3:50.8
10:57.1 (175)
146
Judah Meaker
466
GB-Huntsville
146
23:06.5
3:18.5
6:11.7
3:51.1
10:44.3 (152)
147
Owen Johnstone
463
GB-Huntsville
147
23:07.7
3:19.7
6:12.0
3:51.3
10:43.6 (151)
148
Josh Tillson
998
NO-Lo-Ellen Park
148
23:07.8
3:19.8
6:12.0
3:51.3
10:30.4 (109)
149
Nick Keenan
1032
NO-Superior Heights
149
23:08.5
3:20.5
6:12.3
3:51.4
10:44.9 (157)
150
Carter Rafuse
689
HS-Thousand Islands
150
23:09.9
3:21.9
6:12.6
3:51.6
10:33.8 (118)
151
Nick Forbes
1354
SW-Sarnia Northern
151
23:10.7
3:22.7
6:12.8
3:51.8
10:56.0 (173)
152
Nathan Edlington
1353
SW-Sarnia Northern
152
23:13.1
3:25.1
6:13.5
3:52.2
10:35.0 (126)
153
Justin Ngo
1617
WO-London Central
153
23:13.7
3:25.8
6:13.6
3:52.3
10:36.6 (136)
154
Jacob Kime
1614
WO-London Central
154
23:15.0
3:27.0
6:14.0
3:52.5
10:44.3 (153)
155
Brad Hoftzer
163
CO-Quinte ChristiaN
155
23:15.7
3:27.7
6:14.2
3:52.6
10:42.6 (145)
156
Noah Antoine
1435
TD-Chaminade
156
23:19.8
3:31.8
6:15.3
3:53.3
10:47.0 (162)
157
Henry Gage
88
CI-Upper Canada
157
23:21.9
3:33.9
6:15.8
3:53.6
11:01.8 (182)
158
Jonathon Whatley
1103
NW-Superior
158
23:22.1
3:34.1
6:15.9
3:53.7
10:57.1 (176)
159
Ryan Godda
928
NE-Theriault
159
23:23.4
3:35.4
6:16.2
3:53.9
10:51.1 (165)
160
Ethan Roche
1601
WO-Banting
160
23:24.1
3:36.1
6:16.4
3:54.0
10:46.1 (160)
161
Ryan Cunningham
808
NC-Glebe
161
23:24.2
3:36.2
6:16.5
3:54.0
10:58.3 (178)
162
Mattew Wilson
340
EO-Kingston CVI
162
23:25.3
3:37.3
6:16.7
3:54.2
11:10.2 (197)
163
Ethan McAuliffe
56
CI-St. George's
163
23:25.3
3:37.3
6:16.7
3:54.2
10:50.2 (163)
164
Marcio Gomes
1441
TD-Chaminade
164
23:26.5
3:38.5
6:17.1
3:54.4
10:43.4 (149)
165
Micah Black
805
NC-Glebe
165
23:26.7
3:38.7
6:17.1
3:54.4
11:16.9 (212)
166
Ruairi Tiernan
279
CW-St. Mary's
166
23:29.9
3:41.9
6:18.0
3:55.0
10:41.1 (144)
167
Tony Piro
1027
NO-St. Benedict
167
23:30.0
3:42.0
6:18.0
3:55.0
10:45.8 (159)
168
Declan Adams
597
GH-T.A. Blakelock
168
23:30.6
3:42.6
6:18.2
3:55.1
10:23.0 (88)
169
A.J. Copetti
1439
TD-Chaminade
169
23:31.3
3:43.3
6:18.3
3:55.2
10:53.0 (168)
170
Campbell Fair
156
CO-Nicholson
170
23:32.4
3:44.5
6:18.7
3:55.4
10:52.5 (167)
171
Anthony Williams
1189
RP-St. Marcellinus
171
23:34.6
3:46.6
6:19.2
3:55.8
10:28.7 (106)
172
Ryan Vincent
1781
YR-W. Mulock
172
23:34.6
3:46.6
6:19.2
3:55.8
11:03.2 (184)
173
Matthew Bridger
733
LO-Notre Dame
173
23:34.7
3:46.7
6:19.3
3:55.8
10:55.4 (172)
174
Quinlan Missikowski
227
CW-J A Macdonald
174
23:37.5
3:49.5
6:20.0
3:56.2
10:58.5 (179)
175
Cameron Bruce
608
HS-Frontenac
175
23:37.6
3:49.6
6:20.0
3:56.3
11:02.3 (183)
176
Benny Scarr-Cosmas
145
CO-E. Northumberland
176
23:37.7
3:49.7
6:20.1
3:56.3
10:54.3 (169)
177
Evan Smith
1203
RP-St.ThomasAquinas
177
23:39.5
3:51.5
6:20.5
3:56.6
10:56.8 (174)
178
Matt Cottam
183
CO-St. Peters
178
23:40.6
3:52.6
6:20.8
3:56.8
10:44.4 (154)
179
Aleksi Luoma
1075
NW-Hammarskjold
179
23:42.3
3:54.4
6:21.3
3:57.1
10:55.1 (171)
180
Eric Fenty
1747
YR-Sacred Heart
180
23:43.2
3:55.2
6:21.5
3:57.2
181
Zachary Pinheiro
467
GB-Huntsville
181
23:43.9
3:55.9
6:21.7
3:57.3
10:54.8 (170)
182
Jeffrey Scott
1729
YR-Huron Heights
182
23:44.3
3:56.3
6:21.8
3:57.4
11:06.0 (190)
183
Pritam Sinha
1186
RP-St. Marcellinus
183
23:45.2
3:57.3
6:22.1
3:57.5
10:50.4 (164)
184
Chet Moran
636
HS-Loyalist
184
23:46.2
3:58.2
6:22.4
3:57.7
10:52.3 (166)
185
Miles Sutherland
960
NO-Espanola
185
23:46.9
3:58.9
6:22.5
3:57.8
11:12.4 (202)
186
Will Smith
632
HS-La Salle SS
186
23:48.8
4:00.8
6:23.1
3:58.1
11:01.0 (181)
187
Harry Lengyel
1299
SO-Winston Churchill
187
23:50.0
4:02.0
6:23.4
3:58.3
11:14.1 (206)
188
Liangchi Zhou
97
CI-Upper Canada
188
23:50.0
4:02.0
6:23.4
3:58.3
11:12.2 (201)
189
Keegan Adam
1350
SW-Sarnia Northern
189
23:50.5
4:02.5
6:23.5
3:58.4
11:09.4 (192)
190
Bennie Olak
688
HS-Thousand Islands
190
23:52.6
4:04.6
6:24.1
3:58.8
11:04.8 (186)
191
Millpreet Kamboj
225
CW-J A Macdonald
191
23:53.1
4:05.1
6:24.2
3:58.8
11:09.5 (193)
192
Callum Campbell
84
CI-Ridley
192
23:54.6
4:06.6
6:24.6
3:59.1
10:36.4 (134)
193
Nick Bauernschmitt
388
EO-Valour
193
23:57.7
4:09.7
6:25.4
3:59.6
10:34.5 (123)
194
Lucas Mrowzewski
994
NO-Lo-Ellen Park
194
23:58.2
4:10.2
6:25.6
3:59.7
11:10.1 (196)
195
Justin Alvarado
1434
TD-Chaminade
195
23:58.4
4:10.4
6:25.6
3:59.7
11:12.7 (204)
196
James Zavaros-Bairos
1551
TS-Leaside
196
23:58.8
4:10.8
6:25.7
3:59.8
11:05.9 (189)
197
Isaac Rondeau-McNair
933
NE-Theriault
197
23:58.9
4:10.9
6:25.7
3:59.8
11:06.2 (191)
198
Nicolas Grasselli
1356
SW-Sarnia Northern
198
24:00.6
4:12.6
6:26.2
4:00.1
11:12.2 (200)
199
Andrew Lynch
765
LO-Uxbridge
199
24:03.6
4:15.6
6:27.0
4:00.6
11:05.0 (187)
200
Conner Leung
520
GH-Bishop Reding
200
24:04.8
4:16.8
6:27.3
4:00.8
11:26.0 (225)
201
Philip Popovic
228
CW-J A Macdonald
201
24:05.3
4:17.3
6:27.5
4:00.9
11:47.7 (242)
202
Jordan Perera-Satgunem
1492
TD-Neil McNeil
202
24:05.7
4:17.7
6:27.6
4:00.9
11:12.7 (203)
203
Adam Delage
924
NE-Theriault
203
24:06.0
4:18.0
6:27.7
4:01.0
11:13.1 (205)
204
Nicholas Chaput
616
HS-Holy Trinity
204
24:06.6
4:18.6
6:27.8
4:01.1
11:16.4 (211)
205
Liam McIlroy
336
EO-Kingston CVI
205
24:07.0
4:19.0
6:27.9
4:01.2
11:05.5 (188)
206
Jackson Gate
553
GH-Georgetown
206
24:09.8
4:21.8
6:28.7
4:01.6
11:09.8 (195)
207
Bemrich Ayuson
1478
TD-Neil McNeil
207
24:12.5
4:24.5
6:29.4
4:02.1
11:00.8 (180)
208
Brendan Kissick
610
HS-Frontenac
208
24:13.2
4:25.2
6:29.6
4:02.2
11:15.3 (209)
209
Peter MacGregor
1042
NW-Churchill
209
24:13.5
4:25.5
6:29.7
4:02.2
11:22.2 (219)
210
Ethan Crawford
684
HS-Thousand Islands
210
24:15.8
4:27.8
6:30.3
4:02.6
11:20.6 (217)
211
Gabriel Smith
1550
TS-Leaside
211
24:16.0
4:28.0
6:30.3
4:02.7
11:20.4 (216)
212
Rhys Kraft
451
GB-Eastview
212
24:18.2
4:30.2
6:30.9
4:03.0
11:21.7 (218)
213
Graydon Benson
53
CI-St. George's
213
24:19.9
4:31.9
6:31.4
4:03.3
11:23.2 (222)
214
Nevin Thayan
1757
YR-Sacred Heart
214
24:22.2
4:34.2
6:32.0
4:03.7
11:15.8 (210)
215
Nahom Fitsum
269
CW-St. Mary's
215
24:22.2
4:34.2
6:32.0
4:03.7
11:04.1 (185)
216
Bradley Brown
561
GH-Iroquois Ridge
216
24:24.5
4:36.5
6:32.6
4:04.1
11:33.0 (226)
217
Connor Barnes
762
LO-Uxbridge
217
24:25.1
4:37.1
6:32.8
4:04.2
11:09.8 (194)
218
Kyle MacDonald
556
GH-Georgetown
218
24:26.2
4:38.3
6:33.1
4:04.4
11:12.2 (199)
219
Ethan Givogue
686
HS-Thousand Islands
219
24:28.4
4:40.5
6:33.7
4:04.7
11:19.7 (215)
220
Jacob Price
855
NC-Sir R Borden
220
24:28.6
4:40.6
6:33.7
4:04.8
11:37.6 (229)
221
Brennan Laidman
611
HS-Frontenac
221
24:31.7
4:43.7
6:34.5
4:05.3
11:25.7 (224)
222
Niklas Harkonen
1102
NW-Superior
222
24:35.2
4:47.2
6:35.5
4:05.9
11:18.5 (213)
223
Cole Bradt
448
GB-Eastview
223
24:35.9
4:47.9
6:35.7
4:06.0
11:43.8 (238)
224
Matthew Daxner
1
CI-Appleby
224
24:36.1
4:48.1
6:35.7
4:06.0
10:57.8 (177)
225
Sebatian Valencia
338
EO-Kingston CVI
225
24:37.9
4:49.9
6:36.2
4:06.3
11:15.0 (207)
226
Thomas Robson
1618
WO-London Central
226
24:41.1
4:53.1
6:37.1
4:06.8
11:12.0 (198)
227
Henry Morris
812
NC-Glebe
227
24:42.6
4:54.6
6:37.5
4:07.1
11:22.7 (221)
228
Jacob Socransky
995
NO-Lo-Ellen Park
228
24:44.5
4:56.5
6:38.0
4:07.4
11:23.5 (223)
229
Diego Benitez
1198
RP-St.ThomasAquinas
229
24:49.6
5:01.6
6:39.3
4:08.3
11:39.2 (234)
230
Liam Ibbott
1598
WO-Banting
230
24:52.5
5:04.5
6:40.1
4:08.7
11:41.7 (237)
231
Ryan Bilton
655
HS-Rideau
231
24:54.2
5:06.2
6:40.6
4:09.0
11:19.1 (214)
232
Kayden Oliver
1600
WO-Banting
232
25:00.7
5:12.8
6:42.3
4:10.1
11:40.8 (236)
233
Ben Lauder
150
CO-I. E. Weldon
233
25:01.4
5:13.5
6:42.5
4:10.2
11:38.4 (230)
234
Matias Chaloux
898
NE-Roland Michener
234
25:03.4
5:15.5
6:43.1
4:10.6
11:52.0 (246)
235
Edgar Morales
1518
TE-Birchmount Park
235
25:05.4
5:17.4
6:43.6
4:10.9
11:22.4 (220)
236
Cole Lidlow
687
HS-Thousand Islands
236
25:06.8
5:18.8
6:43.9
4:11.1
11:38.6 (231)
237
Lawson Mironsky
1043
NW-Churchill
237
25:10.2
5:22.2
6:44.9
4:11.7
11:35.6 (227)
238
Kenzie Belisle
1069
NW-Hammarskjold
238
25:11.3
5:23.3
6:45.2
4:11.9
239
Ethan Rajaratnam
1547
TS-Leaside
239
25:16.1
5:28.1
6:46.4
4:12.7
11:51.9 (245)
240
Michael Hamilton
554
GH-Georgetown
240
25:19.0
5:31.0
6:47.2
4:13.2
11:45.5 (240)
241
David Kamski
226
CW-J A Macdonald
241
25:22.3
5:34.3
6:48.1
4:13.7
11:39.1 (233)
242
Ryan McIntosh
1779
YR-W. Mulock
242
25:24.2
5:36.2
6:48.6
4:14.0
11:15.1 (208)
243
Brady Johnston-Neilson
849
NC-Sir R Borden
243
25:27.2
5:39.2
6:49.4
4:14.5
11:50.2 (243)
244
Jackson Lowrie
274
CW-St. Mary's
244
25:30.7
5:42.7
6:50.4
4:15.1
10:43.3 (148)
245
Tristan Klose
764
LO-Uxbridge
245
25:31.0
5:43.0
6:50.5
4:15.2
11:39.1 (232)
246
Ethan Moffatt
958
NO-Espanola
246
25:31.5
5:43.5
6:50.6
4:15.2
11:59.2 (248)
247
Wyatt Brown
1514
TE-Birchmount Park
247
25:33.5
5:45.5
6:51.1
4:15.6
11:50.7 (244)
248
Carter Adams
1100
NW-Superior
248
25:34.5
5:46.5
6:51.4
4:15.7
11:43.9 (239)
249
Cameron Coats
1040
NW-Churchill
249
25:34.6
5:46.6
6:51.4
4:15.8
12:00.6 (249)
250
Jake Adair
606
HS-Frontenac
250
25:45.2
5:57.2
6:54.2
4:17.5
11:40.5 (235)
251
Ethan Vieira
739
LO-Notre Dame
251
25:56.1
6:08.1
6:57.2
4:19.3
11:47.0 (241)
252
Zachary Vincze
890
NE-O'Gorman
252
25:57.4
6:09.4
6:57.5
4:19.6
11:52.0 (247)
253
Silas Young
1081
NW-Hammarskjold
253
26:00.0
6:12.0
6:58.2
4:20.0
254
Bradley Proulx
1083
NW-Saint-Joseph
254
26:05.7
6:17.7
6:59.7
4:20.9
11:36.2 (228)
255
Liam Berger
552
GH-Georgetown
255
26:08.4
6:20.4
7:00.5
4:21.4
12:07.9 (251)
256
Spencer McPherson
557
GH-Georgetown
256
26:14.5
6:26.5
7:02.1
4:22.4
12:21.4 (259)
257
Martin Giesen
872
NE-Englehart
257
26:25.0
6:37.0
7:04.9
4:24.2
12:17.4 (252)
258
Jacob Heinz
461
GB-Huntsville
258
26:25.9
6:37.9
7:05.2
4:24.3
12:18.3 (253)
259
Keegan Chan
456
GB-Huntsville
259
26:26.4
6:38.4
7:05.3
4:24.4
12:19.1 (255)
260
William Rowe
942
NE-Timiskaming
260
26:34.3
6:46.3
7:07.4
4:25.7
12:22.0 (263)
261
Cameron Date
939
NE-Timiskaming
261
26:34.4
6:46.4
7:07.4
4:25.7
12:21.9 (262)
262
Will Reid
1754
YR-Sacred Heart
262
26:37.3
6:49.3
7:08.2
4:26.2
12:20.9 (257)
263
Massimo Giannone
89
CI-Upper Canada
263
26:38.2
6:50.3
7:08.5
4:26.4
12:21.6 (260)
264
Jared Poole
853
NC-Sir R Borden
264
26:50.4
7:02.4
7:11.7
4:28.4
12:18.5 (254)
265
Graeme Badley
1517
TE-Birchmount Park
265
26:52.7
7:04.7
7:12.3
4:28.8
12:21.8 (261)
266
Thomas Morra
1773
YR-St. Max. Kolbe
266
27:02.6
7:14.6
7:15.0
4:30.4
12:02.4 (250)
267
Lucas Weins
160
CO-Nicholson
267
27:11.3
7:23.3
7:17.3
4:31.9
12:20.7 (256)
268
Eric Frost
518
GH-Bishop Reding
268
27:15.6
7:27.6
7:18.5
4:32.6
12:28.4 (264)
269
Tristan Ridley
941
NE-Timiskaming
269
27:23.0
7:35.0
7:20.5
4:33.8
12:34.7 (267)
270
Caleb Colling
517
GH-Bishop Reding
270
27:28.4
7:40.4
7:21.9
4:34.7
12:29.2 (266)
271
Bredan Jones
519
GH-Bishop Reding
271
27:30.8
7:42.8
7:22.6
4:35.1
12:28.7 (265)
272
Jeremy Kofman
90
CI-Upper Canada
272
27:35.6
7:47.6
7:23.8
4:35.9
12:21.2 (258)
273
Jonathan Vasquez-Ma
453
GB-Eastview
273
27:58.4
8:10.4
7:30.0
4:39.7
12:35.5 (268)
274
Matthew Robrigado
1755
YR-Sacred Heart
274
28:00.8
8:12.9
7:30.6
4:40.1
12:37.2 (269)
275
Carter Weiss
1080
NW-Hammarskjold
275
29:18.9
9:30.9
7:51.5
4:53.1
276
Mateo Aquino
871
NE-Englehart
276
29:38.2
9:50.3
7:56.7
4:56.4
277
Ryan Chen
1745
YR-Sacred Heart
277
29:41.9
9:53.9
7:57.7
4:57.0
278
Steven Cortez
734
LO-Notre Dame
278
29:59.2
10:11.2
8:02.3
4:59.9
279
Caleb Minnett
876
NE-Englehart
279
30:02.7
10:14.7
8:03.3
5:00.4
280
Jorah Taylor
879
NE-Englehart
280
32:13.4
12:25.4
8:38.3
5:22.2
281
Darian Smith
1079
NW-Hammarskjold
281
33:40.1
13:52.1
9:01.6
5:36.7
282
Mitchell Shortt
878
NE-Englehart
282
35:19.1
15:31.1
9:28.1
5:53.2
Hashtags
None
More videos
Junior Boys 5350m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Senior Girls 6180m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
AthleticsCanada.TV
,
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Motor City
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2019
8
2018
50
2017
27
2016
10
2015
5
1
2014
18
4
2013
2
7
2012
7
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!