Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
640 Lawrence Ave W, North York, Ontario, M6A 1B1, Canada
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2019 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (8)
2018 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (35)
2018 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (5)
2018 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (10)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2017 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (21)
2016 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (10)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2014 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (13)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (7)
Folders
2012 - (7 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (18 videos)
2015 - (5 videos)
2016 - (10 videos)
2017 - (27 videos)
2018 - (50 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
2021 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
27
All
27
Midget Girls 3980m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 9:41pm
EJ Boston 1st Place Girls Junior 5350m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 3:55am
Junior Girls 5350m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 3:15am
Junior Boys 5350m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 3:00am
Senior Boys 6180m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 2:50am
Senior Girls 6180m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Nov 5th 2017, 2:35am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Junior Boys 5350m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Published by
AthleticsCanada.TV
Nov 5th 2017, 3:00am
Comments
Click here to
view this video
Final Standings
Score
Scoring Order
Total
Avg.
Spread
1
NW-Hammarskjold
225
19-24-70-112(209)(221)
1:20:04
20:01
1:28.9
2
TD-Neil McNeil
258
5-74-86-93(100)
1:20:16
20:04
1:43.2
3
SW-Vincent Massey
261
27-36-66-132(264)
1:20:57
20:15
1:31.8
4
LO-Anderson - Whitby
279
6-12-48-213(229)
1:20:47
20:12
3:49.1
5
NC-Ridgemont
298
1-57-109-131(236)
1:20:30
20:08
2:48.5
6
NE-Theriault
319
45-55-105-114(161)
1:21:44
20:26
0:59.9
7
TE-Birchmount Park
333
30-43-52-208(239)
1:22:17
20:35
2:53.8
8
SO-Winston Churchill
368
13-20-107-228(245)
1:22:38
20:40
4:01.2
9
WO-Wilfrid Laurier
395
10-62-108-215(234)
1:22:53
20:44
3:44.0
10
CW-St. James
396
26-115-125-130
1:22:49
20:43
1:31.3
11
SW-Tecumseh Vista
414
63-67-117-167(262)
1:23:10
20:48
1:34.1
12
WO-London Central
447
92-97-124-134(159)
1:23:27
20:52
0:40.0
13
TD-Chaminade
453
16-77-140-220(250)
1:23:56
20:59
3:47.9
14
RP-St. Marcellinus
461
65-122-135-139(154)
1:23:47
20:57
1:07.8
15
CI-St. Michael's
462
9-144-151-158(219)
1:23:30
20:53
2:36.0
16
GB-Huntsville
490
22-81-190-197(258)
1:24:16
21:04
2:47.2
17
CO-St Mary
523
50-73-184-216(265)
1:25:16
21:19
2:49.0
18
CO-St. Peters
564
69-94-168-233(244)
1:25:57
21:30
3:04.0
19
RP-St. A. Gonzaga
566
53-104-187-222(252)
1:25:59
21:30
3:00.8
20
EO-Thousand Island
573
47-121-179-226(232)
1:26:10
21:33
3:10.0
21
CW-St. Mary's
592
80-103-203-206(249)
1:26:02
21:31
2:03.6
22
TS-North Toronto
593
84-145-157-207(225)
1:26:04
21:31
2:08.9
23
NO-Notre-Dame
652
38-155-202-257
1:28:45
22:12
5:02.0
24
GB-Collingwood
663
123-178-180-182(189)(204)
1:27:00
21:45
0:58.5
25
LO-Dunbarton
677
127-162-174-214
1:27:21
21:51
1:38.7
26
EO-Valour
681
118-163-177-223(259)
1:27:44
21:56
2:05.7
27
CI-De La Salle
684
99-175-186-224(246)
1:27:45
21:57
2:29.4
28
HS-St. Michael
694
142-143-171-238(253)
1:28:15
22:04
2:22.6
29
NO-Superior Heights
696
90-173-192-241
1:28:30
22:08
3:25.0
30
SO-Westdale
710
98-185-200-227(270)
1:28:14
22:04
2:34.8
31
HS-Perth
757
85-201-205-266
1:31:05
22:47
5:15.0
32
YR-W. Mulock
778
3-251-256-268
1:34:33
23:39
7:49.4
33
GH-Loyola
827
170-191-231-235(267)
1:30:39
22:40
1:37.7
34
NC-Louis Riel
837
183-195-198-261
1:31:45
22:57
3:04.5
35
NW-Dryden
932
210-211-242-269
1:36:28
24:07
4:34.3
36
YR-Sacred Heart
999
243-247-254-255(260)
1:37:34
24:24
0:47.6
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete
#
Team
Score
Time
Gap
Avg. Mile
Avg. KM
2.5km Split
1
Joe Fast
843
NC-Ridgemont
1
18:22.9
---
5:54.6
3:40.6
8:00.0 (3)
2
Matthew Lampard
8
CI-Crescent
2
18:34.6
0:12.6
5:58.4
3:42.9
8:00.4 (5)
3
Dakota Goguen
1777
YR-W. Mulock
3
18:45.9
0:23.9
6:02.0
3:45.2
7:59.8 (2)
4
Ben Miske
1151
RP-Port Credit
4
18:47.7
0:25.7
6:02.6
3:45.5
8:01.9 (13)
5
Liam McKelvey
1489
TD-Neil McNeil
5
18:51.5
0:29.5
6:03.8
3:46.3
8:01.2 (9)
6
Patrick Dean
695
LO-Anderson - Whitby
6
18:53.3
0:31.3
6:04.4
3:46.6
8:09.8 (14)
7
Matt Larkin
416
GB-Bracebridge
7
18:57.5
0:35.6
6:05.8
3:47.5
8:01.0 (7)
8
Adam Sanger
817
NC-Glebe
8
18:59.5
0:37.5
6:06.4
3:47.9
8:01.1 (8)
9
Connor Pribaz
68
CI-St. Michael's
9
19:00.9
0:38.9
6:06.8
3:48.2
8:01.6 (11)
10
Matt Mason
1689
WO-Wilfrid Laurier
10
19:04.2
0:42.2
6:07.9
3:48.8
8:13.0 (19)
11
Jacob Meier
1579
TS-Ursula Franklin
11
19:08.9
0:47.0
6:09.4
3:49.8
8:15.4 (25)
12
Joshua Balk
693
LO-Anderson - Whitby
12
19:10.4
0:48.4
6:09.9
3:50.1
8:16.7 (27)
13
Corbin Atkinson
1293
SO-Winston Churchill
13
19:10.6
0:48.6
6:10.0
3:50.1
8:13.3 (21)
14
Zachary Meredith
784
NC-De La Salle
14
19:12.7
0:50.7
6:10.6
3:50.5
8:11.6 (16)
15
Carter Mcmaster
1245
SO-Eden
15
19:12.8
0:50.8
6:10.7
3:50.5
8:10.1 (15)
16
Joao Gomes
1440
TD-Chaminade
16
19:13.2
0:51.2
6:10.8
3:50.6
8:00.3 (4)
17
Jackson Bull
241
CW-Orangeville
17
19:19.3
0:57.3
6:12.8
3:51.9
8:21.1 (36)
18
Liam Walsh
109
CO-Bayside
18
19:22.6
1:00.6
6:13.8
3:52.5
8:23.0 (39)
19
Jett Dobson
1071
NW-Hammarskjold
19
19:24.2
1:02.2
6:14.3
3:52.8
8:20.4 (33)
20
Eric Campbell
1295
SO-Winston Churchill
20
19:27.0
1:05.0
6:15.2
3:53.4
8:00.7 (6)
21
JT Boston
1771
YR-St. Max. Kolbe
21
19:27.0
1:05.0
6:15.2
3:53.4
8:17.5 (29)
22
Cameron Heinz
460
GB-Huntsville
22
19:27.0
1:05.0
6:15.2
3:53.4
8:12.3 (17)
23
Zachary McPhee
1663
WO-St Mike’s
23
19:28.8
1:06.8
6:15.8
3:53.7
8:14.5 (23)
24
Max Hollman
1074
NW-Hammarskjold
24
19:29.0
1:07.0
6:15.9
3:53.8
8:20.9 (34)
25
Jack Ireland
108
CO-Bayside
25
19:29.5
1:07.5
6:16.0
3:53.9
8:31.1 (55)
26
Anthony Cuzen
267
CW-St. James
26
19:37.5
1:15.5
6:18.6
3:55.5
8:19.4 (31)
27
Max Fazecash
1392
SW-Vincent Massey
27
19:39.6
1:17.6
6:19.3
3:55.9
8:13.2 (20)
28
Jack Wierzbicki
705
LO-Brooklin
28
19:42.4
1:20.4
6:20.2
3:56.5
8:17.8 (30)
29
Daniel Khan
258
CW-Saugeen
29
19:42.5
1:20.5
6:20.2
3:56.5
8:28.3 (49)
30
Abdullahi Hassan
1515
TE-Birchmount Park
30
19:42.9
1:20.9
6:20.3
3:56.6
8:16.7 (28)
31
James Bardwell
1552
TS-Monarch Park
31
19:46.4
1:24.5
6:21.5
3:57.3
8:31.5 (57)
32
Jackson Roy
826
NC-LongfieldDavidson
32
19:48.9
1:26.9
6:22.3
3:57.8
8:27.4 (45)
33
Alex Arellano
1636
WO-Mother Teresa
33
19:49.4
1:27.4
6:22.4
3:57.9
8:29.8 (50)
34
Jack Djondric-Powell
1575
TS-Parkdale
34
19:49.4
1:27.5
6:22.4
3:57.9
8:13.9 (22)
35
Ali Rai
1524
TE-Porter
35
19:50.0
1:28.0
6:22.6
3:58.0
36
Ethan Power
1401
SW-Vincent Massey
36
19:51.5
1:29.5
6:23.1
3:58.3
8:22.2 (37)
37
Jose Castro
1200
RP-St.ThomasAquinas
37
19:52.4
1:30.5
6:23.4
3:58.5
8:36.1 (71)
38
Andr_ Larocque
1014
NO-Notre-Dame
38
19:53.1
1:31.1
6:23.6
3:58.6
8:25.0 (43)
39
Ethan Stuart
562
GH-Iroquois Ridge
39
19:54.1
1:32.1
6:23.9
3:58.8
8:36.4 (72)
40
Liam Fitzgerald
234
CW-Kincardine
40
19:54.7
1:32.7
6:24.1
3:58.9
8:24.5 (42)
41
Noah Lavoie
1253
SO-Holy Cross
41
19:55.1
1:33.1
6:24.3
3:59.0
8:20.9 (35)
42
Juan Sanchez
1637
WO-Mother Teresa
42
19:55.4
1:33.4
6:24.4
3:59.1
8:29.8 (51)
43
Austin Bates
1513
TE-Birchmount Park
43
19:55.6
1:33.6
6:24.4
3:59.1
8:34.1 (61)
44
Justin Sanders
1677
WO-St.ThomasAquinas
44
19:56.5
1:34.5
6:24.7
3:59.3
8:25.7 (44)
45
Vincent Chenier
922
NE-Theriault
45
19:56.9
1:34.9
6:24.9
3:59.4
8:19.4 (32)
46
Christian Rachner
1196
RP-St. Roch
46
19:58.2
1:36.2
6:25.3
3:59.6
8:15.5 (26)
47
Mason Jones
378
EO-Thousand Island
47
19:59.5
1:37.5
6:25.7
3:59.9
8:28.2 (48)
48
Gregory Taylor
698
LO-Anderson - Whitby
48
20:00.4
1:38.4
6:26.0
4:00.1
8:37.1 (75)
49
Tyler Rowles
1318
SW-General Amherst
49
20:00.4
1:38.4
6:26.0
4:00.1
8:30.5 (52)
50
Koby Read
170
CO-St Mary
50
20:00.7
1:38.7
6:26.1
4:00.1
8:30.8 (54)
51
Jack Carscadden
495
GB-St. Joseph's
51
20:01.3
1:39.4
6:26.3
4:00.3
8:27.7 (46)
52
Nathanael Taffese
1520
TE-Birchmount Park
52
20:02.0
1:40.0
6:26.5
4:00.4
53
Connor Lashley
1163
RP-St. A. Gonzaga
53
20:02.2
1:40.2
6:26.5
4:00.4
8:12.9 (18)
54
Joseph Votkins
1459
TD-Fr Redmond
54
20:02.8
1:40.8
6:26.7
4:00.5
8:35.6 (67)
55
Mathieu Delli Quardri
925
NE-Theriault
55
20:04.5
1:42.5
6:27.3
4:00.9
8:42.4 (89)
56
Koen Lytte
1785
GH-Robert Bateman
56
20:04.7
1:42.7
6:27.4
4:00.9
8:22.9 (38)
57
Harun Omar Ali
845
NC-Ridgemont
57
20:05.1
1:43.1
6:27.5
4:01.0
8:41.5 (86)
58
Colby Frost
778
NC-AY Jackson
58
20:07.6
1:45.6
6:28.3
4:01.5
8:35.0 (64)
59
Adam Huras
292
CW-Waterloo-Oxford
59
20:08.1
1:46.1
6:28.4
4:01.6
8:30.8 (53)
60
Keith Johnson
498
GB-St.Peter's
60
20:08.3
1:46.3
6:28.5
4:01.6
8:14.9 (24)
61
Cam Roach
173
CO-St Theresa
61
20:08.4
1:46.4
6:28.5
4:01.7
8:36.5 (73)
62
Owen Leatherdale
1688
WO-Wilfrid Laurier
62
20:10.0
1:48.0
6:29.1
4:02.0
8:31.4 (56)
63
Jacob Fitzpatrick
1368
SW-Tecumseh Vista
63
20:10.4
1:48.4
6:29.2
4:02.1
8:36.6 (74)
64
Ethan Summerhays
1252
SO-Hamilton Christia
64
20:11.2
1:49.2
6:29.4
4:02.2
8:37.3 (77)
65
Lucas Fogh
1175
RP-St. Marcellinus
65
20:11.4
1:49.4
6:29.5
4:02.3
8:33.7 (60)
66
Matthew Matos
1397
SW-Vincent Massey
66
20:14.3
1:52.3
6:30.4
4:02.9
8:36.1 (70)
67
Paul Popescu
1370
SW-Tecumseh Vista
67
20:14.5
1:52.5
6:30.5
4:02.9
8:37.3 (76)
68
Charlie Wadds
86
CI-Trinity College
68
20:15.7
1:53.7
6:30.9
4:03.1
8:37.7 (80)
69
Jake Douglas
184
CO-St. Peters
69
20:15.8
1:53.8
6:30.9
4:03.2
8:32.2 (59)
70
Carter Weiss
1080
NW-Hammarskjold
70
20:17.0
1:55.0
6:31.3
4:03.4
71
Spencer Book
208
CW-Georgian Bay
71
20:17.9
1:55.9
6:31.6
4:03.6
8:44.4 (98)
72
Lukas Rudaitis
1166
RP-St. Joan of Arc
72
20:18.7
1:56.7
6:31.9
4:03.7
8:35.9 (69)
73
Noah Van Den Heuvel
171
CO-St Mary
73
20:19.6
1:57.6
6:32.1
4:03.9
8:44.1 (97)
74
Malcolm Warcholak
1494
TD-Neil McNeil
74
20:19.9
1:58.0
6:32.3
4:04.0
75
Ethan Miskolczi
1262
SO-Notre Dame
75
20:20.6
1:58.6
6:32.5
4:04.1
8:37.4 (78)
76
Alex Little
147
CO-Haliburton
76
20:21.3
1:59.3
6:32.7
4:04.3
8:47.3 (102)
77
Brandon Cidade
1438
TD-Chaminade
77
20:21.4
1:59.4
6:32.7
4:04.3
8:24.1 (41)
78
Kendyn Mashinter
993
NO-Lo-Ellen Park
78
20:21.5
1:59.5
6:32.7
4:04.3
79
Blake Freer
1355
SW-Sarnia Northern
79
20:23.5
2:01.5
6:33.4
4:04.7
8:53.7 (117)
80
Nathan Kemp
272
CW-St. Mary's
80
20:24.6
2:02.6
6:33.8
4:04.9
81
Adam Dupuis
459
GB-Huntsville
81
20:24.9
2:02.9
6:33.8
4:05.0
8:41.2 (84)
82
Guillaume Pelchat
304
EO-Equinoxe
82
20:25.6
2:03.6
6:34.1
4:05.1
8:37.6 (79)
83
Rory McGarvey
158
CO-Nicholson
83
20:26.5
2:04.5
6:34.4
4:05.3
84
Ethan Hum
1562
TS-North Toronto
84
20:27.3
2:05.3
6:34.6
4:05.5
8:51.5 (111)
85
Andrew Machan
651
HS-Perth
85
20:29.7
2:07.7
6:35.4
4:05.9
8:28.2 (47)
86
Joshua Dereje
1484
TD-Neil McNeil
86
20:29.9
2:07.9
6:35.5
4:06.0
8:42.8 (91)
87
Tomas Alvares
1708
YR-Bill Crothers
87
20:30.6
2:08.6
6:35.7
4:06.1
8:34.5 (62)
88
David Barkway
52
CI-St. George's
88
20:31.1
2:09.1
6:35.8
4:06.2
8:38.6 (82)
89
Andrew Batek
1130
RP-Lorne Park
89
20:31.3
2:09.3
6:35.9
4:06.2
8:35.4 (66)
90
Mark Keenan
1031
NO-Superior Heights
90
20:32.9
2:10.9
6:36.4
4:06.6
91
Owen Martin
1317
SW-General Amherst
91
20:33.0
2:11.0
6:36.4
4:06.6
8:41.5 (85)
92
John Wang
1623
WO-London Central
92
20:33.3
2:11.4
6:36.6
4:06.7
8:35.2 (65)
93
Jacob Andress
1477
TD-Neil McNeil
93
20:34.7
2:12.7
6:37.0
4:06.9
8:42.2 (88)
94
Isaac White
193
CO-St. Peters
94
20:34.7
2:12.7
6:37.0
4:06.9
8:31.6 (58)
95
Abdiwahab Sirage
1634
WO-Montcalm SS
95
20:35.5
2:13.5
6:37.2
4:07.1
8:35.6 (68)
96
Stephen O'Meara
351
EO-Notre Dame
96
20:35.5
2:13.5
6:37.3
4:07.1
8:48.0 (105)
97
Michael Wang
1624
WO-London Central
97
20:36.3
2:14.3
6:37.5
4:07.3
8:38.0 (81)
98
Tobias Biscoff-Hadala
1281
SO-Westdale
98
20:36.7
2:14.7
6:37.6
4:07.3
8:51.9 (114)
99
Dario Garcia-Mendez
28
CI-De La Salle
99
20:38.6
2:16.6
6:38.2
4:07.7
8:23.8 (40)
100
Zachary Clarke
1482
TD-Neil McNeil
100
20:38.8
2:16.9
6:38.3
4:07.8
8:48.5 (106)
101
Scott Boughner
83
CI-Trinity College
101
20:41.8
2:19.8
6:39.3
4:08.3
8:41.7 (87)
102
Justin Azubalis
1455
TD-Fr Redmond
102
20:42.1
2:20.1
6:39.4
4:08.4
8:47.7 (104)
103
Adam Loffelmann
273
CW-St. Mary's
103
20:43.2
2:21.2
6:39.7
4:08.6
8:49.7 (108)
104
Kevin Angers
1159
RP-St. A. Gonzaga
104
20:45.1
2:23.1
6:40.3
4:09.0
8:47.6 (103)
105
Carson Brunet
920
NE-Theriault
105
20:45.7
2:23.7
6:40.5
4:09.1
9:01.7 (131)
106
Clayton Woods
723
LO-Maxwell Heights
106
20:47.8
2:25.9
6:41.2
4:09.6
8:46.3 (100)
107
Riley Coles
1296
SO-Winston Churchill
107
20:48.7
2:26.7
6:41.5
4:09.7
8:43.1 (92)
108
Sulivan Gibb
1685
WO-Wilfrid Laurier
108
20:50.4
2:28.4
6:42.0
4:10.1
8:46.6 (101)
109
Brian Anvari
842
NC-Ridgemont
109
20:50.4
2:28.4
6:42.1
4:10.1
8:44.0 (96)
110
William Earle
866
NC-Woodroffe
110
20:50.8
2:28.9
6:42.2
4:10.2
8:42.8 (90)
111
Jack Emo
1423
TD-Bishop Allen
111
20:51.5
2:29.5
6:42.4
4:10.3
8:49.4 (107)
112
Michael Goegan
1072
NW-Hammarskjold
112
20:53.1
2:31.1
6:42.9
4:10.6
8:40.1 (83)
113
Caleb Sergerie
316
EO-HeritageCornwall
113
20:53.6
2:31.6
6:43.1
4:10.7
8:50.4 (109)
114
Maxim Caron
921
NE-Theriault
114
20:56.7
2:34.8
6:44.1
4:11.3
9:07.9 (147)
115
Hayden LeGrand
268
CW-St. James
115
20:58.6
2:36.6
6:44.7
4:11.7
8:57.5 (123)
116
Braydon Trowbridge
753
LO-Sinclair
116
20:59.8
2:37.8
6:45.1
4:12.0
8:34.7 (63)
117
Sean Bender
1367
SW-Tecumseh Vista
117
21:00.1
2:38.1
6:45.2
4:12.0
118
Liam Service
397
EO-Valour
118
21:00.6
2:38.6
6:45.3
4:12.1
119
Devin Bolyea
487
GB-Patrick Fogarty
119
21:01.3
2:39.3
6:45.5
4:12.2
8:55.2 (120)
120
Sam Nolan
1266
SO-St.Francis
120
21:01.4
2:39.4
6:45.6
4:12.3
121
David Gill
374
EO-Thousand Island
121
21:01.8
2:39.8
6:45.7
4:12.4
9:14.9 (162)
122
Matthew Wilkie
1188
RP-St. Marcellinus
122
21:02.5
2:40.5
6:45.9
4:12.5
8:43.8 (95)
123
Will Butwell
429
GB-Collingwood
123
21:03.0
2:41.0
6:46.1
4:12.6
8:55.4 (122)
124
Mark Royce
1619
WO-London Central
124
21:03.7
2:41.7
6:46.3
4:12.7
8:59.9 (126)
125
Ethan Bush
264
CW-St. James
125
21:03.9
2:41.9
6:46.4
4:12.8
8:43.4 (93)
126
James Connelly
1499
TD-Senator O'Connor
126
21:04.1
2:42.1
6:46.5
4:12.8
127
Jakob Kramer
712
LO-Dunbarton
127
21:05.7
2:43.7
6:47.0
4:13.1
9:11.5 (158)
128
Jack Geer
750
LO-Port Perry
128
21:07.3
2:45.3
6:47.5
4:13.5
8:54.8 (118)
129
Jake Lessard
359
EO-St. Mary
129
21:08.0
2:46.0
6:47.7
4:13.6
8:43.6 (94)
130
Micheal Condo
266
CW-St. James
130
21:08.8
2:46.8
6:48.0
4:13.7
8:57.9 (125)
131
Muhammad Luqman
844
NC-Ridgemont
131
21:11.3
2:49.3
6:48.8
4:14.3
8:55.4 (121)
132
Gary McGuiness
1399
SW-Vincent Massey
132
21:11.4
2:49.4
6:48.8
4:14.3
8:51.8 (113)
133
Leif Buxton
354
EO-Renfrew
133
21:11.9
2:49.9
6:48.9
4:14.4
9:00.2 (127)
134
Ian McCormick
1616
WO-London Central
134
21:13.3
2:51.3
6:49.4
4:14.6
9:04.8 (139)
135
Joseoh Falzata
1174
RP-St. Marcellinus
135
21:13.3
2:51.3
6:49.4
4:14.7
8:46.0 (99)
136
Jonah Bisgould-men
1710
YR-Bill Crothers
136
21:13.8
2:51.8
6:49.6
4:14.8
137
Cameron Peckford
413
GB-Bear Creek
137
21:14.6
2:52.6
6:49.8
4:14.9
9:05.6 (142)
138
Matthew Switt
1431
TD-Bishop Allen
138
21:16.7
2:54.7
6:50.5
4:15.3
8:54.9 (119)
139
Nuwair Akram
1171
RP-St. Marcellinus
139
21:19.2
2:57.2
6:51.3
4:15.8
8:52.5 (116)
140
Inno Panem
1444
TD-Chaminade
140
21:20.0
2:58.0
6:51.6
4:16.0
8:52.3 (115)
141
Addy Stubberfield
1314
SW-Chatham Kent
141
21:20.6
2:58.6
6:51.8
4:16.1
9:01.5 (130)
142
Will Campeau
667
HS-St. Michael
142
21:21.0
2:59.0
6:51.9
4:16.2
8:51.0 (110)
143
Kieran Geurkink
668
HS-St. Michael
143
21:21.7
2:59.7
6:52.1
4:16.3
9:08.4 (150)
144
Oscar Feschuk
63
CI-St. Michael's
144
21:22.1
3:00.0
6:52.2
4:16.4
9:08.2 (149)
145
Max Cornblum
1559
TS-North Toronto
145
21:25.0
3:03.0
6:53.2
4:17.0
9:11.0 (155)
146
Joseph Tripp
644
HS-Notre Dame
146
21:27.6
3:05.6
6:54.0
4:17.5
9:01.2 (128)
147
Aaron Walker
1037
NO-West Ferris
147
21:27.6
3:05.6
6:54.0
4:17.5
9:16.6 (166)
148
Lava Calaban
1506
TE-Albert Campbell
148
21:27.7
3:05.7
6:54.0
4:17.5
9:15.6 (164)
149
Nick Neinzle
615
HS-Glengarry
149
21:28.6
3:06.6
6:54.3
4:17.7
9:07.0 (145)
150
Ayden Trudeau
1001
NO-Macdonald-Cartier
150
21:29.4
3:07.4
6:54.6
4:17.9
9:07.9 (148)
151
Alex Lorusso
65
CI-St. Michael's
151
21:29.5
3:07.5
6:54.6
4:17.9
9:18.1 (168)
152
Dawson Hutchinson
657
HS-St. Mary
152
21:30.6
3:08.6
6:55.0
4:18.1
9:11.5 (157)
153
Jacob Wells
720
LO-Henry Street
153
21:32.4
3:10.4
6:55.6
4:18.5
9:02.1 (133)
154
Matthew Hogan
1177
RP-St. Marcellinus
154
21:33.0
3:11.1
6:55.8
4:18.6
9:01.3 (129)
155
Jeremy McNamara
1016
NO-Notre-Dame
155
21:33.8
3:11.8
6:56.0
4:18.7
9:09.9 (153)
156
Bruce Tan
1736
YR-Pierre E. Trudeau
156
21:34.7
3:12.7
6:56.3
4:18.9
9:16.0 (165)
157
Piotr Pralat
1563
TS-North Toronto
157
21:34.9
3:12.9
6:56.3
4:19.0
9:04.4 (138)
158
Ethan Bourdos
59
CI-St. Michael's
158
21:36.9
3:14.9
6:57.0
4:19.4
9:03.1 (135)
159
Ronnie Du
1613
WO-London Central
159
21:37.1
3:15.1
6:57.1
4:19.4
9:05.3 (141)
160
Justin Milley
634
HS-Le Sommet
160
21:38.6
3:16.6
6:57.6
4:19.7
9:15.0 (163)
161
Cameron Lemire
930
NE-Theriault
161
21:40.5
3:18.5
6:58.2
4:20.1
9:06.1 (143)
162
Nabeel Jaleel
711
LO-Dunbarton
162
21:40.6
3:18.6
6:58.2
4:20.1
9:04.3 (137)
163
Tommy Campbell
390
EO-Valour
163
21:41.2
3:19.2
6:58.4
4:20.2
9:02.0 (132)
164
Kevin Rosa-McLean
877
NE-Englehart
164
21:42.8
3:20.8
6:58.9
4:20.6
9:21.3 (178)
165
Odyssey Hopkin
967
NO-Korah C&VS
165
21:43.0
3:21.0
6:59.0
4:20.6
9:03.9 (136)
166
Zach Richer
959
NO-Espanola
166
21:43.5
3:21.5
6:59.1
4:20.7
9:10.3 (154)
167
Stevan Stajcic
1371
SW-Tecumseh Vista
167
21:44.4
3:22.4
6:59.4
4:20.9
9:09.6 (152)
168
Patrick Tompkins
192
CO-St. Peters
168
21:46.0
3:24.0
6:59.9
4:21.2
9:38.4 (210)
169
Ayomide Maxwell
91
CI-Upper Canada
169
21:47.1
3:25.1
7:00.3
4:21.4
9:02.4 (134)
170
Dawson Maloney
575
GH-Loyola
170
21:47.4
3:25.4
7:00.4
4:21.5
9:17.1 (167)
171
Zach Bowness
666
HS-St. Michael
171
21:48.0
3:26.0
7:00.6
4:21.6
9:06.7 (144)
172
Che Breadner
607
HS-Frontenac
172
21:48.8
3:26.9
7:00.8
4:21.8
9:23.4 (186)
173
Ethan St John
1035
NO-Superior Heights
173
21:49.0
3:27.1
7:00.9
4:21.8
9:21.4 (179)
174
Kyle Spicer
715
LO-Dunbarton
174
21:49.9
3:28.0
7:01.2
4:22.0
9:23.0 (185)
175
Matthew Walford
30
CI-De La Salle
175
21:50.6
3:28.6
7:01.4
4:22.1
9:18.8 (170)
176
Brady Afelskie
548
GH-Garth Webb
176
21:52.2
3:30.2
7:01.9
4:22.4
9:11.2 (156)
177
James Hudson
392
EO-Valour
177
21:55.3
3:33.3
7:02.9
4:23.0
9:36.3 (203)
178
Jack Czerny
431
GB-Collingwood
178
21:56.1
3:34.1
7:03.2
4:23.2
179
Jordan Blanchard
369
EO-Thousand Island
179
21:58.9
3:36.9
7:04.1
4:23.8
9:20.8 (177)
180
Will Hurley
435
GB-Collingwood
180
21:59.1
3:37.1
7:04.1
4:23.8
9:22.7 (183)
181
Michal Hudec
1041
NW-Churchill
181
22:01.0
3:39.0
7:04.7
4:24.2
9:22.8 (184)
182
Cole Mitchell
438
GB-Collingwood
182
22:01.4
3:39.5
7:04.9
4:24.3
183
Thomas Pollock
830
NC-Louis Riel
183
22:06.0
3:44.0
7:06.4
4:25.2
9:21.7 (181)
184
Griffin Hill
165
CO-St Mary
184
22:06.2
3:44.2
7:06.4
4:25.2
9:28.7 (193)
185
Issak Fransson
1282
SO-Westdale
185
22:07.5
3:45.5
7:06.8
4:25.5
9:18.2 (169)
186
Aidan Leyne
29
CI-De La Salle
186
22:07.8
3:45.9
7:06.9
4:25.6
9:19.1 (171)
187
Kurt Sy
1164
RP-St. A. Gonzaga
187
22:08.0
3:46.0
7:07.0
4:25.6
9:20.3 (176)
188
Michael Vietri
583
GH-Milton
188
22:08.7
3:46.7
7:07.2
4:25.7
9:32.9 (197)
189
Owen Bell
428
GB-Collingwood
189
22:08.7
3:46.8
7:07.2
4:25.7
9:22.7 (182)
190
Ian Markham
464
GB-Huntsville
190
22:09.2
3:47.2
7:07.4
4:25.8
9:20.0 (174)
191
Nicholas Legaspi
574
GH-Loyola
191
22:09.4
3:47.4
7:07.5
4:25.9
9:36.7 (205)
192
David Kowalyk
1033
NO-Superior Heights
192
22:09.7
3:47.7
7:07.5
4:25.9
9:21.5 (180)
193
Cale DeFranceschi
1101
NW-Superior
193
22:11.6
3:49.6
7:08.2
4:26.3
9:20.0 (175)
194
Ewan Stewart
1106
NW-Westgate
194
22:12.2
3:50.3
7:08.4
4:26.4
9:25.2 (188)
195
Eric Lajeunesse
828
NC-Louis Riel
195
22:12.4
3:50.4
7:08.4
4:26.5
9:25.9 (189)
196
Akshayan Balathas
1709
YR-Bill Crothers
196
22:13.2
3:51.2
7:08.7
4:26.6
9:19.5 (172)
197
Seth Cooper
457
GB-Huntsville
197
22:14.2
3:52.2
7:09.0
4:26.8
9:26.0 (190)
198
Matthieu Rustom
831
NC-Louis Riel
198
22:15.3
3:53.3
7:09.3
4:27.0
9:14.8 (161)
199
Anthony Scaduto
537
GH-Bishop Tonnos
199
22:16.4
3:54.4
7:09.7
4:27.3
9:14.5 (160)
200
Liam Yoell
1285
SO-Westdale
200
22:18.1
3:56.1
7:10.3
4:27.6
9:08.5 (151)
201
Aiden Ireton
649
HS-Perth
201
22:22.5
4:00.5
7:11.7
4:28.5
9:44.0 (217)
202
Philippe De La Riva
1013
NO-Notre-Dame
202
22:22.9
4:00.9
7:11.8
4:28.6
9:23.4 (187)
203
Thomas Fitsum
270
CW-St. Mary's
203
22:25.3
4:03.3
7:12.6
4:29.1
9:12.3 (159)
204
Cole Sturge
440
GB-Collingwood
204
22:26.7
4:04.7
7:13.0
4:29.3
9:19.8 (173)
205
Jonathon Miller
652
HS-Perth
205
22:27.6
4:05.6
7:13.3
4:29.5
9:41.2 (215)
206
Graham Nicholls
276
CW-St. Mary's
206
22:28.2
4:06.2
7:13.5
4:29.6
9:36.2 (202)
207
Jaxon Croth
1560
TS-North Toronto
207
22:36.2
4:14.2
7:16.1
4:31.2
9:26.1 (191)
208
Angelo Zografos
1522
TE-Birchmount Park
208
22:36.6
4:14.6
7:16.2
4:31.3
9:32.0 (196)
209
Aaron Hodgson
1073
NW-Hammarskjold
209
22:37.1
4:15.1
7:16.4
4:31.4
9:37.5 (206)
210
Gavan Wisneski
1055
NW-Dryden
210
22:37.1
4:15.1
7:16.4
4:31.4
9:30.8 (195)
211
Luke Turcotte
1054
NW-Dryden
211
22:38.9
4:16.9
7:16.9
4:31.8
9:36.1 (201)
212
Kevin Mikovitch
875
NE-Englehart
212
22:40.0
4:18.0
7:17.3
4:32.0
9:41.3 (216)
213
Nathan Eastmond
696
LO-Anderson - Whitby
213
22:42.4
4:20.4
7:18.0
4:32.5
9:05.3 (140)
214
Matthew McDonald
713
LO-Dunbarton
214
22:44.3
4:22.4
7:18.7
4:32.9
9:38.6 (211)
215
Mitchell Hunter
1686
WO-Wilfrid Laurier
215
22:48.2
4:26.2
7:19.9
4:33.6
9:28.0 (192)
216
Reilly Pocock
168
CO-St Mary
216
22:49.7
4:27.7
7:20.4
4:33.9
9:34.9 (200)
217
Tyler Marcotte
944
NE-Timmins
217
22:52.4
4:30.4
7:21.3
4:34.5
9:59.8 (231)
218
Connor Bosy
508
GH-Abbey Park
218
22:53.2
4:31.2
7:21.5
4:34.6
9:33.8 (199)
219
Aidan Bischoff
58
CI-St. Michael's
219
23:00.1
4:38.1
7:23.8
4:36.0
9:07.8 (146)
220
Alessandro Palacios
1443
TD-Chaminade
220
23:01.0
4:39.0
7:24.0
4:36.2
9:44.7 (218)
221
Kenzie Belisle
1069
NW-Hammarskjold
221
23:02.8
4:40.8
7:24.6
4:36.5
9:39.8 (213)
222
Daniel Baquero
1160
RP-St. A. Gonzaga
222
23:03.0
4:41.0
7:24.7
4:36.6
9:36.6 (204)
223
Jake Arsenault
387
EO-Valour
223
23:06.2
4:44.2
7:25.7
4:37.2
9:47.7 (220)
224
Xavier Ezman
27
CI-De La Salle
224
23:07.9
4:45.9
7:26.3
4:37.6
9:57.5 (228)
225
Noah Francoz
1561
TS-North Toronto
225
23:09.3
4:47.3
7:26.7
4:37.9
9:48.8 (221)
226
Tanner Gibson
373
EO-Thousand Island
226
23:09.5
4:47.5
7:26.8
4:37.9
9:50.6 (224)
227
Noah Mulkewich
1284
SO-Westdale
227
23:11.5
4:49.5
7:27.4
4:38.3
9:37.9 (208)
228
Matt Keyes
1297
SO-Winston Churchill
228
23:11.7
4:49.7
7:27.5
4:38.3
9:44.8 (219)
229
Huzaifa Iqbal
697
LO-Anderson - Whitby
229
23:12.1
4:50.1
7:27.6
4:38.4
9:56.5 (227)
230
Andrew Leschuk
1104
NW-Westgate
230
23:14.0
4:52.1
7:28.2
4:38.8
9:52.0 (225)
231
Marcos Cisnero
572
GH-Loyola
231
23:17.0
4:55.0
7:29.2
4:39.4
9:39.8 (212)
232
Jackson Charman
370
EO-Thousand Island
232
23:18.8
4:56.8
7:29.8
4:39.8
9:59.3 (230)
233
Braydon Robitaille
191
CO-St. Peters
233
23:19.8
4:57.8
7:30.1
4:40.0
10:06.9 (239)
234
Nathan Vogel
1690
WO-Wilfrid Laurier
234
23:25.0
5:03.0
7:31.8
4:41.0
9:49.0 (222)
235
Paul Gherghel
573
GH-Loyola
235
23:25.1
5:03.1
7:31.8
4:41.0
9:37.6 (207)
236
Andrew Sahadeo
847
NC-Ridgemont
236
23:29.3
5:07.4
7:33.2
4:41.9
9:54.3 (226)
237
James Marshall
874
NE-Englehart
237
23:38.7
5:16.7
7:36.2
4:43.7
10:02.1 (234)
238
Tyler Lavoie
670
HS-St. Michael
238
23:43.5
5:21.5
7:37.7
4:44.7
9:40.0 (214)
239
Mateen Josufi
1516
TE-Birchmount Park
239
23:53.9
5:31.9
7:41.1
4:46.8
10:02.1 (233)
240
Jacob Heathfield
531
GH-Bishop Tonnos
240
23:56.2
5:34.2
7:41.8
4:47.2
9:50.3 (223)
241
Kevin Macmichael
1034
NO-Superior Heights
241
23:57.8
5:35.8
7:42.3
4:47.6
242
Tanner Henderson
1053
NW-Dryden
242
23:59.9
5:37.9
7:43.0
4:48.0
10:07.0 (240)
243
Jackson James
1750
YR-Sacred Heart
243
24:00.6
5:38.6
7:43.2
4:48.1
10:01.1 (232)
244
Sam Gunter
186
CO-St. Peters
244
24:01.5
5:39.5
7:43.5
4:48.3
245
Josh Bezanson
1294
SO-Winston Churchill
245
24:03.1
5:41.1
7:44.0
4:48.6
8:51.7 (112)
246
Alexander Arazyan
25
CI-De La Salle
246
24:05.4
5:43.4
7:44.8
4:49.1
10:04.5 (236)
247
Eric Fenty
1747
YR-Sacred Heart
247
24:07.0
5:45.0
7:45.3
4:49.4
10:04.3 (235)
248
Daniel Parchem
535
GH-Bishop Tonnos
248
24:11.8
5:49.8
7:46.8
4:50.4
9:33.0 (198)
249
Robbie Schnarr
278
CW-St. Mary's
249
24:12.6
5:50.6
7:47.1
4:50.5
9:58.2 (229)
250
Sal Maltese
1442
TD-Chaminade
250
24:15.1
5:53.1
7:47.9
4:51.0
10:06.0 (237)
251
Luke Ruberto
1780
YR-W. Mulock
251
24:19.8
5:57.8
7:49.4
4:52.0
10:17.1 (245)
252
Hatim Khan
1162
RP-St. A. Gonzaga
252
24:33.5
6:11.5
7:53.8
4:54.7
10:06.3 (238)
253
Avery Kelly
669
HS-St. Michael
253
24:34.7
6:12.7
7:54.2
4:54.9
10:09.0 (243)
254
Daniel Pang
1753
YR-Sacred Heart
254
24:38.1
6:16.1
7:55.3
4:55.6
10:08.4 (241)
255
Nathan Hutchinson
1749
YR-Sacred Heart
255
24:48.1
6:26.1
7:58.5
4:57.6
10:20.8 (247)
256
Zachary Zwaal
1783
YR-W. Mulock
256
24:51.5
6:29.5
7:59.6
4:58.3
10:21.8 (248)
257
S_bastien Bouchard
1011
NO-Notre-Dame
257
24:55.0
6:33.0
8:00.7
4:59.0
10:08.5 (242)
258
Sebastion Horton
462
GB-Huntsville
258
24:57.6
6:35.6
8:01.5
4:59.5
9:38.2 (209)
259
Andrew Dawe
391
EO-Valour
259
25:03.3
6:41.3
8:03.4
5:00.7
260
Gabe De Guzman
1746
YR-Sacred Heart
260
25:03.6
6:41.6
8:03.4
5:00.7
261
Noah Masena
829
NC-Louis Riel
261
25:10.5
6:48.5
8:05.7
5:02.1
262
Colin Page
1369
SW-Tecumseh Vista
262
25:16.0
6:54.0
8:07.4
5:03.2
10:16.9 (244)
263
Jonah Taylor
945
NE-Timmins
263
25:23.0
7:01.0
8:09.7
5:04.6
264
Max Jia
1394
SW-Vincent Massey
264
25:32.7
7:10.7
8:12.8
5:06.5
265
Noah Martell
167
CO-St Mary
265
25:39.2
7:17.2
8:14.9
5:07.8
266
Malcolm MacDonald
650
HS-Perth
266
25:44.6
7:22.6
8:16.7
5:08.9
10:17.7 (246)
267
Nicholas Matusiak
576
GH-Loyola
267
25:44.9
7:22.9
8:16.7
5:09.0
268
Alexander Young-og
1782
YR-W. Mulock
268
26:35.2
8:13.3
8:32.9
5:19.0
269
Evan Armit
1052
NW-Dryden
269
27:11.4
8:49.4
8:44.5
5:26.3
270
Ben Berringer
1280
SO-Westdale
270
27:33.9
9:12.0
8:51.8
5:30.8
Hashtags
None
More videos
Junior Girls 5350m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
Senior Boys 6180m XC - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships 2017
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
AthleticsCanada.TV
,
Cayman Islands
,
Elite Runner
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2019
8
2018
50
2017
27
2016
10
2015
5
1
2014
18
4
2013
2
7
2012
7
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!